Stoxnet

On This Day

January
1st January
Saturday 1st January 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Tuesday 1st January 1980 White City 131 Pete Hodgson
Friday 1st January 1982 White City 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 1st January 1984 Long Eaton 328 Keith Riley
Tuesday 1st January 1985 Long Eaton 287 Geggs Stevenson
Wednesday 1st January 1986 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Thursday 1st January 1987 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Friday 1st January 1988 Long Eaton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Tuesday 1st January 1991 Birmingham 247 Andy Webb
Wednesday 1st January 1992 Birmingham 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 1st January 1994 Long Eaton 17 John Cayzer
 
2nd January
Saturday 2nd January 1982 Long Eaton 247 Andy Webb
Saturday 2nd January 1993 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 2nd January 1995 Long Eaton 77 Ian Platts
 
February
28th February
Saturday 28th February 1959 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
 
March
3 4 5 6 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
3rd March
Sunday 3rd March 1991 Skegness 162 Richard Pratt
Sunday 3rd March 1991 Boston 53 John Lund
 
4th March
Sunday 4th March 1990 Skegness 417 Mike James
Sunday 4th March 1990 Boston 471 Bobby Burns
 
5th March
Sunday 5th March 1989 Skegness 77 Ian Platts
Sunday 5th March 2017 Wimbledon 388 Paul Ford
 
6th March
Sunday 6th March 1988 Skegness 212 Frankie Wainman
 
8th March
Sunday 8th March 1992 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 8th March 1997 Stoke 446 Steve Booth
 
9th March
Wednesday 9th March 1955 Belle Vue 46 Ray Thorley
Sunday 9th March 1969 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th March 1980 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th March 1986 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 9th March 1991 Long Eaton 515 Frankie Wainman
 
10th March
Sunday 10th March 1985 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th March 1990 Long Eaton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 10th March 1991 Northampton 53 John Lund
 
11th March
Saturday 11th March 1978 Long Eaton 38 Ian Russell
Sunday 11th March 1979 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th March 1984 Northampton None
Saturday 11th March 1989 Long Eaton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 11th March 1990 Northampton 29 Ian Higgins
 
12th March
Saturday 12th March 1955 Neath Abbey 85 Pete Tucker
Sunday 12th March 1972 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 12th March 1978 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th March 1983 Long Eaton 58 John Davies
Saturday 12th March 1988 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 12th March 1989 Northampton 417 Mike James
 
13th March
Sunday 13th March 1955 Oxford 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 13th March 1977 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th March 1982 Long Eaton 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 13th March 1983 Northampton 58 John Davies
Sunday 13th March 1988 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
 
14th March
Sunday 14th March 1976 Northampton 229 John Hillam
Sunday 14th March 1982 Northampton 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 14th March 1992 Scunthorpe 33 Peter Falding
 
15th March
Sunday 15th March 1970 Cadwell Park 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 15th March 1975 Long Eaton 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 15th March 1981 Northampton 107 Pete Bashford
Saturday 15th March 1986 Long Eaton 322 Malc Neachell
Sunday 15th March 1987 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 15th March 1992 Hednesford 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 15th March 1997 Birmingham 464 Jamie Davidson
Sunday 15th March 2009 Belle Vue 322 James Neachell
 
16th March
Sunday 16th March 1975 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th March 1985 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 16th March 1991 Scunthorpe 215 Geoff Nickolls
Sunday 16th March 1997 Sheffield 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 16th March 2024 King's Lynn 124 Kyle Gray
 
17th March
Saturday 17th March 1973 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 17th March 1974 Rochdale 3 Stu Bamforth
Sunday 17th March 1974 Northampton 8 Pete Webb
Sunday 17th March 1985 Skegness 53 John Lund
Saturday 17th March 1990 Scunthorpe 73 Rob Cowley
Sunday 17th March 1991 Hednesford 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 17th March 2013 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
 
18th March
Saturday 18th March 1972 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th March 1973 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th March 1978 White City 154 Brian Powles
Friday 18th March 1983 Bradford 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th March 1989 Scunthorpe 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 18th March 1990 Hednesford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 18th March 2018 Belle Vue 94 John Dowson
Saturday 18th March 2023 King's Lynn 587 Sam Brigg
 
19th March
Saturday 19th March 1955 Fallowfield B67 Ray Walster
Sunday 19th March 1967 Cadwell Park 146 Jim Potter
Sunday 19th March 1972 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 19th March 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th March 1978 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 19th March 1988 Scunthorpe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 19th March 1989 Hednesford 499 Les Mitchell
Saturday 19th March 2016 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 19th March 2017 Belle Vue 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 19th March 2022 King's Lynn 197 Ryan Harrison
 
20th March
Saturday 20th March 1976 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 20th March 1977 Hartlepool 229 John Hillam
Saturday 20th March 1982 Crewe 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 20th March 1983 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Friday 20th March 1987 Bradford 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 20th March 1988 Hednesford 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 20th March 2011 Belle Vue 1 Andy Smith
 
21st March
Sunday 21st March 1971 Northampton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 21st March 1976 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Monday 21st March 1977 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st March 1981 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 21st March 1982 Hartlepool 218 Derek Fairhurst
Saturday 21st March 1987 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 21st March 1992 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Friday 21st March 2008 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 21st March 2010 Belle Vue 16 Mat Newson
 
22nd March
Saturday 22nd March 1969 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 22nd March 1970 Northampton 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 22nd March 1980 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 22nd March 1981 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 22nd March 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 22nd March 1992 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Saturday 22nd March 1997 Long Eaton 215 Geoff Nickolls
Sunday 22nd March 2015 Belle Vue 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
23rd March
Sunday 23rd March 1969 Aycliffe 187 Warren Taylor
Sunday 23rd March 1969 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 23rd March 1974 Nelson 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 23rd March 1975 Hednesford 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 23rd March 1980 Northampton 131 Pete Hodgson
Sunday 23rd March 1986 Skegness 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 23rd March 1991 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Saturday 23rd March 1996 Long Eaton 77 Ian Platts
Sunday 23rd March 1997 Skegness 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 23rd March 2014 Belle Vue 322 James Neachell
Saturday 23rd March 2024 Northampton 138 Dave Polley
 
24th March
Friday 24th March 1967 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Friday 24th March 1967 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 24th March 1968 Cadwell Park 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 24th March 1973 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 24th March 1973 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 24th March 1974 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 24th March 1976 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Friday 24th March 1978 Long Eaton 38 Ian Russell
Saturday 24th March 1979 White City 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 24th March 1985 Hartlepool 100 Harry Smith
Friday 24th March 1989 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 24th March 1990 Long Eaton 77 Ian Platts
Sunday 24th March 1991 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Saturday 24th March 2007 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 24th March 2008 Belle Vue 13 Andy Ford
Saturday 24th March 2018 King's Lynn 326 Mark Sargent
 
25th March
Friday 25th March 1960 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 25th March 1967 Harringay 197 Les Taylor
Wednesday 25th March 1970 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th March 1973 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th March 1978 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 25th March 1979 Northampton 91 Wilf Warnes
Saturday 25th March 1989 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 25th March 1990 Northampton 151 Gary Maynard
Saturday 25th March 1995 Long Eaton 464 Jamie Davidson
Saturday 25th March 2006 King's Lynn 441 John Lawn
Sunday 25th March 2012 Belle Vue 505 Rob Tunnah
Friday 25th March 2016 Skegness 231 Daniel van Spijker
Saturday 25th March 2017 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
Saturday 25th March 2023 Bradford 55 Craig Finnikin
 
26th March
Saturday 26th March 1966 Harringay None
Sunday 26th March 1967 Brands Hatch 3 Ellis Ford
Friday 26th March 1971 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 26th March 1972 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 26th March 1972 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 26th March 1977 Nelson 199 Mike Close
Sunday 26th March 1978 Northampton 38 Ian Russell
Saturday 26th March 1983 Crewe 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 26th March 1988 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 26th March 1989 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 26th March 1995 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 26th March 2005 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 26th March 2011 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 26th March 2016 Stoke 175 Karl Hawkins
Saturday 26th March 2022 Bradford 197 Ryan Harrison
 
27th March
Friday 27th March 1959 Staines 120 George Methley
Friday 27th March 1959 West Ham 73 Vic Ferriday
Friday 27th March 1964 West Ham 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 27th March 1965 Harringay 25 Pat Willis
Sunday 27th March 1966 Cadwell Park 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 27th March 1967 Ringwood 127 Geoff Harrison
Monday 27th March 1967 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 27th March 1967 Aycliffe 67 Ernie Dent
Friday 27th March 1970 Long Eaton 154 Brian Powles
Friday 27th March 1970 Harringay 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 27th March 1971 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 27th March 1976 Belle Vue 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 27th March 1977 Northampton 38 Ian Russell
Monday 27th March 1978 Belle Vue 229 John Hillam
Monday 27th March 1978 Bristol 38 Ian Russell
Friday 27th March 1981 Bradford 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 27th March 1982 Blackburn 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 27th March 1983 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 27th March 1988 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Monday 27th March 1989 Scunthorpe 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 27th March 1994 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 27th March 2010 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
 
28th March
Monday 28th March 1955 Harringay None
Saturday 28th March 1959 Long Eaton 161 Les Fottit
Saturday 28th March 1959 Dublin 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 28th March 1964 Harringay 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Saturday 28th March 1964 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 28th March 1965 Northampton 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 28th March 1970 Harringay 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 28th March 1970 Nelson 310 Pat Byrne
Sunday 28th March 1971 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 28th March 1976 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 28th March 1976 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 28th March 1981 White City 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 28th March 1982 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 28th March 1982 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Friday 28th March 1986 Cleethorpes 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 28th March 1987 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 28th March 1992 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 28th March 2004 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Monday 28th March 2005 Belle Vue 53 John Lund
Saturday 28th March 2009 King's Lynn 322 James Neachell
Saturday 28th March 2015 King's Lynn 51 Dylan Williams-Maynard
Monday 28th March 2016 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
 
29th March
Sunday 29th March 1970 Brands Hatch 375 George Ansell
Saturday 29th March 1975 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 29th March 1975 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 29th March 1979 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 29th March 1980 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th March 1981 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 29th March 1981 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 29th March 1986 Crewe 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 29th March 1987 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Friday 29th March 1991 Scunthorpe 53 John Lund
Sunday 29th March 1992 Bolton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 29th March 1997 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Friday 29th March 2013 Skegness 464 Luke Davidson
Saturday 29th March 2014 King's Lynn 259 Paul Hines
Friday 29th March 2024 Skegness 345 Jake Harrhy
 
30th March
Wednesday 30th March 1955 Belle Vue 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Friday 30th March 1956 Elburton P25 Gerry Scali
Friday 30th March 1956 Plymouth 103 Johnny Brise
Friday 30th March 1956 Sheffield 50 Cal Wills
Friday 30th March 1956 Staines 255 Vic Muggeridge
Friday 30th March 1956 West Ham 73 Vic Ferriday
Monday 30th March 1959 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 30th March 1959 Northampton 331 Ron Pears
Monday 30th March 1959 Rayleigh 7 Darkie Wright
Monday 30th March 1959 Ringwood 150 Norman Brown
Monday 30th March 1964 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Monday 30th March 1964 Northampton 245 Alan Wardropper
Monday 30th March 1964 Ringwood 282 Barry Hebborn
Saturday 30th March 1968 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Monday 30th March 1970 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 30th March 1970 Aycliffe 297 Bert Shipman
Monday 30th March 1970 Ringwood 375 George Ansell
Saturday 30th March 1974 Belle Vue 225 Russ Bates
Sunday 30th March 1975 Northampton 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 30th March 1980 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Friday 30th March 1984 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 30th March 1986 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 30th March 1991 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 30th March 1996 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 30th March 1997 Sheffield 264 Garry Lenton
Sunday 30th March 2008 Sheffield 1 Stuart Smith
Saturday 30th March 2013 Stoke 21 Mark Gilbank
Friday 30th March 2018 Skegness 124 Kyle Gray
Saturday 30th March 2019 King's Lynn 445 Nigel Green
 
31st March
Saturday 31st March 1956 Long Eaton 691 Nev Hughes
Friday 31st March 1961 Aldershot 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 31st March 1961 West Ham 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 31st March 1962 Long Eaton 471 Jim Berg
Saturday 31st March 1962 West Ham 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 31st March 1963 Northampton 6 Johnny King
Sunday 31st March 1968 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Friday 31st March 1972 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Friday 31st March 1972 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Friday 31st March 1972 Rayleigh 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 31st March 1973 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 31st March 1974 Northampton 7 Darkie Wright
Sunday 31st March 1974 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 31st March 1975 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 31st March 1975 Bristol 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 31st March 1979 Rochdale 53 John Lund
Saturday 31st March 1984 Crewe 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 31st March 1985 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Monday 31st March 1986 Belle Vue 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 31st March 1990 Crewe 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 31st March 1991 Northampton 309 Jayne Bean
Sunday 31st March 1996 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 31st March 1997 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 31st March 2002 Belle Vue 26 Ray Williams
Saturday 31st March 2012 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
Saturday 31st March 2018 Stoke 390 Stuart Smith
 
April
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
1st April
Saturday 1st April 1961 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 1st April 1961 Coventry 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 1st April 1962 Northampton 471 Jim Berg
Saturday 1st April 1967 Coventry 347 Barry Johnson
Saturday 1st April 1972 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st April 1972 Nelson 200 Norman Close
Sunday 1st April 1973 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st April 1978 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st April 1978 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 1st April 1979 Hartlepool 175 Glyn Pursey
Friday 1st April 1983 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 1st April 1984 Rochdale 207 Alan Garmston
Friday 1st April 1988 Bradford 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 1st April 1989 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 1st April 1990 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Monday 1st April 1991 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 1st April 1995 Coventry 24 Lisa Harter
Saturday 1st April 2000 Coventry 128 John Wright
Monday 1st April 2002 Sheffield 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 1st April 2006 Coventry 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 1st April 2007 Sheffield 462 Scott Davids
Monday 1st April 2013 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 1st April 2023 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
 
2nd April
Monday 2nd April 1956 Northampton 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Monday 2nd April 1956 Norwich 29 George Foulger
Monday 2nd April 1956 Aldershot S55 Jumbo Lewis
Saturday 2nd April 1960 Coventry 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 2nd April 1966 Coventry 253 Eddie Asling
Friday 2nd April 1971 Crayford 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 2nd April 1972 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Friday 2nd April 1976 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 2nd April 1977 Rochdale 293 Gordon Smith
Saturday 2nd April 1977 Coventry 38 Ian Russell
Sunday 2nd April 1978 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 2nd April 1983 Coventry 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 2nd April 1988 Coventry 85 Ray Tyldesley
Sunday 2nd April 1989 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Saturday 2nd April 1994 Coventry 128 John Wright
Sunday 2nd April 1995 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 2nd April 2000 Skegness 180 Ray Witts
Saturday 2nd April 2005 Coventry 261 Wayne Helliwell
Friday 2nd April 2010 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd April 2011 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 2nd April 2016 Coventry 21 Mark Gilbank
Monday 2nd April 2018 Belle Vue 555 Frankie Wainman
 
3rd April
Sunday 3rd April 1960 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Monday 3rd April 1961 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Monday 3rd April 1961 Northampton 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 3rd April 1961 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 3rd April 1964 Walthamstow 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 3rd April 1965 Coventry 25 Pat Willis
Saturday 3rd April 1971 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Monday 3rd April 1972 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 3rd April 1972 Bristol 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 3rd April 1976 Coventry 229 John Hillam
Sunday 3rd April 1977 Aycliffe 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 3rd April 1982 Coventry 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 3rd April 1983 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 3rd April 1983 Rochdale 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 3rd April 1988 Northampton 53 John Lund
Monday 3rd April 1989 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Sunday 3rd April 1994 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 3rd April 1999 Coventry 40 Steve Smith
Saturday 3rd April 2004 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 3rd April 2010 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
Friday 3rd April 2015 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 3rd April 2022 Hednesford 1 Tom Harris
 
4th April
Friday 4th April 1958 Rayleigh 138 Allen Briggs
Friday 4th April 1958 West Ham 6 Johnny King
Friday 4th April 1958 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 4th April 1959 Coventry 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 4th April 1964 Coventry 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 4th April 1965 Cadwell Park 245 Alan Wardropper
Friday 4th April 1969 Long Eaton 310 Pat Byrne
Friday 4th April 1969 Harringay 324 John Symondson
Saturday 4th April 1970 Coventry 146 Jim Potter
Sunday 4th April 1971 Aycliffe 214 John Donaldson
Sunday 4th April 1971 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 4th April 1976 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Friday 4th April 1980 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th April 1981 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th April 1981 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 4th April 1982 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Monday 4th April 1983 Belle Vue 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 4th April 1987 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Monday 4th April 1988 Sheffield 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 4th April 1992 Coventry 53 John Lund
Monday 4th April 1994 Bradford 218 Derek Fairhurst
Saturday 4th April 1998 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 4th April 2009 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 4th April 2015 Coventry 2 Paul Harrison
 
5th April
Saturday 5th April 1958 Long Eaton 22 Harold Bosworth
Friday 5th April 1963 Walthamstow 6 Johnny King
Saturday 5th April 1969 Harringay 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 5th April 1969 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 5th April 1969 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 5th April 1970 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 5th April 1975 Coventry 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 5th April 1975 Rochdale 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 5th April 1980 Blackburn 235 Tony Bell
Saturday 5th April 1980 Coventry 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 5th April 1981 Rochdale 1 Stu Smith
Friday 5th April 1985 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 5th April 1986 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 5th April 1987 Hartlepool 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 5th April 1992 King's Lynn 417 Mike James
Sunday 5th April 1992 Boston 53 John Lund
Saturday 5th April 1997 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 5th April 1999 Sheffield 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 5th April 2003 Coventry 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 5th April 2008 Coventry 53 John Lund
Monday 5th April 2010 Belle Vue 463 James Morris
Saturday 5th April 2014 Coventry 55 Craig Finnikin
 
6th April
Saturday 6th April 1963 Coventry 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 6th April 1968 Coventry 127 Geoff Harrison
Sunday 6th April 1969 Brands Hatch 267 Ian Ireland
Saturday 6th April 1974 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 6th April 1974 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 6th April 1975 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 6th April 1979 White City 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 6th April 1980 Northampton 131 Pete Hodgson
Sunday 6th April 1980 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 6th April 1985 Coventry 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 6th April 1986 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Saturday 6th April 1991 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 6th April 1996 Coventry 77 Ian Platts
Saturday 6th April 2002 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Friday 6th April 2007 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Friday 6th April 2012 Skegness 361 Steve Reedman
Saturday 6th April 2013 Coventry 191 Josh Smith
Monday 6th April 2015 Belle Vue 150 Mick Sworder
Saturday 6th April 2019 Mildenhall 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 6th April 2024 King's Lynn 97 Ryan Harrison
 
7th April
Monday 7th April 1958 Belle Vue 26 George Hazard
Monday 7th April 1958 Northampton 128 Maurice Loades
Monday 7th April 1958 Ipswich 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 7th April 1958 Ringwood 85 Pete Tucker
Saturday 7th April 1962 Coventry 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 7th April 1969 Ringwood 375 George Ansell
Monday 7th April 1969 Belle Vue 16 Frank Bourne
Monday 7th April 1969 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Saturday 7th April 1973 Coventry 150 Dick Sworder
Sunday 7th April 1974 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 7th April 1974 Wolverhampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th April 1979 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th April 1979 Nelson 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 7th April 1980 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 7th April 1980 Bristol 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 7th April 1984 Coventry 281 Rob Pearce
Sunday 7th April 1985 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Friday 7th April 1989 Birmingham 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 7th April 1990 Coventry 213 Des Chandler
Sunday 7th April 1991 Skegness 272 Andy Hodgson
Sunday 7th April 1991 Boston 53 John Lund
Sunday 7th April 1996 Wimbledon 53 John Lund
Saturday 7th April 2001 Coventry 343 Barry Heath
Sunday 7th April 2002 Swindon 218 Derek Fairhurst
Saturday 7th April 2007 Coventry 335 Mark Woodhull
Saturday 7th April 2012 Coventry 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 7th April 2018 Mildenhall 390 Stuart Smith
Friday 7th April 2023 Skegness 259 Paul Hines
 
8th April
Friday 8th April 1955 Harringay USA1 Possum Jones
Friday 8th April 1955 Sheffield 374A Willie Harrison
Friday 8th April 1955 Plymouth 42 Danny Hunt
Friday 8th April 1955 Staines 14 Jack Davis
Friday 8th April 1955 Newcastle Unknown
Friday 8th April 1955 Yarmouth Unknown
Sunday 8th April 1962 Cadwell Park 6 Johnny King
Friday 8th April 1966 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Friday 8th April 1966 West Ham 127 Geoff Harrison
Saturday 8th April 1967 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 8th April 1967 Harringay 274 Dennis Driscoll
Sunday 8th April 1973 Northampton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 8th April 1973 Stoke 150 Dick Sworder
Friday 8th April 1977 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 8th April 1978 Long Eaton 23 Jon Lander
Saturday 8th April 1978 Nelson 58 Colin Townson
Sunday 8th April 1979 Aycliffe 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 8th April 1984 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Monday 8th April 1985 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 8th April 1989 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 8th April 1990 Hednesford 53 John Lund
Saturday 8th April 1995 Long Eaton 22 Will Yarrow
Saturday 8th April 2000 Stoke 318 Rob Speak
Sunday 8th April 2001 Swindon 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 8th April 2006 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 8th April 2017 Birmingham 390 Stuart Smith
 
9th April
Saturday 9th April 1955 Perry Barr 25 Derek Robins
Saturday 9th April 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 9th April 1955 Neath Abbey 11 Tommy Tucker
Saturday 9th April 1960 Long Eaton 331 Ron Pears
Saturday 9th April 1966 Harringay 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 9th April 1966 Swindon 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 9th April 1967 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Wednesday 9th April 1969 Crayford 138 Allen Briggs
Friday 9th April 1971 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th April 1972 Aycliffe 297 Bert Shipman
Sunday 9th April 1972 Lydden Hill 391 Stu Smith
Friday 9th April 1976 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 9th April 1977 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th April 1978 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Friday 9th April 1982 Bradford 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 9th April 1983 Blackburn 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 9th April 1983 Long Eaton 213 Des Chandler
Saturday 9th April 1988 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 9th April 1989 Hednesford 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 9th April 1994 Long Eaton 1 Peter Falding
Sunday 9th April 1995 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Tuesday 9th April 1996 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 9th April 2005 Skegness 293 Nick Houghton
Monday 9th April 2007 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 9th April 2011 Birmingham 4 Dan Johnson
Monday 9th April 2012 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 9th April 2017 Hednesford 12 Michael Scriven
Saturday 9th April 2022 Mildenhall 197 Ryan Harrison
Sunday 9th April 2023 Sheffield 84 Tom Harris
 
10th April
Sunday 10th April 1955 Eastbourne USA122 Curtis Crider
Saturday 10th April 1965 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 10th April 1966 Brands Hatch 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 10th April 1971 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 10th April 1976 Long Eaton 229 John Hillam
Saturday 10th April 1976 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 10th April 1977 Northampton 229 John Hillam
Sunday 10th April 1977 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 10th April 1982 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 10th April 1982 Blackburn 53 John Lund
Sunday 10th April 1983 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 10th April 1988 Hednesford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 10th April 1994 Northampton 29 Ian Higgins
Saturday 10th April 1999 Swaffham 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th April 2004 Skegness 293 Nick Houghton
Friday 10th April 2009 Skegness 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 10th April 2010 Northampton 191 Josh Smith
Sunday 10th April 2011 Hednesford 60 Ian Venables
Sunday 10th April 2016 Sheffield 166 Bobby Griffin
Sunday 10th April 2022 Northampton 5 Charlie Sworder
 
11th April
Monday 11th April 1955 Hednesford 18 Tatter Meadway
Monday 11th April 1955 West Ham 1 Roy Uden
Monday 11th April 1955 Ringwood 14 Jack Davis
Monday 11th April 1955 Snetterton 44 Harold Bosworth
Monday 11th April 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Monday 11th April 1955 Neath Abbey 23 Den Pomeroy
Monday 11th April 1955 Norwich 45 Bernard Whiteley
Saturday 11th April 1964 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 11th April 1964 Swindon 127 Geoff Harrison
Monday 11th April 1966 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 11th April 1966 Ringwood 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Saturday 11th April 1970 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 11th April 1970 Harringay 375 George Ansell
Sunday 11th April 1971 Brands Hatch 8 Pete Webb
Sunday 11th April 1976 Stoke 391 Stu Smith
Monday 11th April 1977 Belle Vue 179 Allan Barker
Monday 11th April 1977 Bristol 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 11th April 1981 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 11th April 1981 White City 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th April 1982 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 11th April 1982 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 11th April 1987 Long Eaton 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 11th April 1992 Long Eaton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 11th April 1998 Birmingham 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th April 1999 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th April 2004 Sheffield 247 Gary Castell
Saturday 11th April 2015 Stoke 21 Mark Gilbank
 
12th April
Friday 12th April 1963 West Ham 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 12th April 1964 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Friday 12th April 1968 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 12th April 1968 New Cross 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 12th April 1970 Aycliffe 389 Earl Testo
Monday 12th April 1971 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Friday 12th April 1974 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th April 1975 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 12th April 1975 White City 199 Mike Close
Saturday 12th April 1980 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th April 1980 Rochdale 28 Bill Gill
Sunday 12th April 1981 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 12th April 1982 Bristol 203 Dan Clarke
Monday 12th April 1982 Belle Vue 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 12th April 1986 Long Eaton 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th April 1987 Mildenhall 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th April 1992 Hednesford 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 12th April 1997 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 12th April 1998 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 12th April 2003 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 12th April 2004 Belle Vue 490 Mark Taylor
Saturday 12th April 2008 Northampton 322 James Neachell
Monday 12th April 2010 Sheffield 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 12th April 2014 Birmingham 318 Rob Speak
 
13th April
Friday 13th April 1956 Staines 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 13th April 1963 Harringay 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 13th April 1963 Long Eaton 163 Roy Goodman
Saturday 13th April 1968 Nelson 66 Ted Janes
Saturday 13th April 1968 Swindon 13 Gerry Weir
Sunday 13th April 1969 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Saturday 13th April 1974 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 13th April 1974 Nelson 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 13th April 1975 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th April 1975 Northampton 348 Tony Allen
Friday 13th April 1979 Harringay 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 13th April 1980 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 13th April 1985 Long Eaton 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th April 1986 Hartlepool 250 Gerald Taylor
Friday 13th April 1990 Scunthorpe 22 Paul Harrison
Saturday 13th April 1991 Long Eaton 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 13th April 1996 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 13th April 1997 Wimbledon 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 13th April 1998 Sheffield 264 Garry Lenton
Sunday 13th April 2003 Wimbledon 51 Nick Smith
Sunday 13th April 2008 Belle Vue 198 Nigel Whalley
Monday 13th April 2009 Belle Vue 322 James Neachell
Saturday 13th April 2013 Northampton 321 Ed Neachell
Sunday 13th April 2014 Hednesford 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 13th April 2024 Buxton 1 Tom Harris
 
14th April
Saturday 14th April 1956 Long Eaton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 14th April 1962 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 14th April 1973 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 14th April 1974 Northampton 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 14th April 1974 Brands Hatch 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 14th April 1976 Bradford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 14th April 1984 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 14th April 1984 Long Eaton 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 14th April 1985 Aycliffe 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 14th April 1990 Long Eaton 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 14th April 1991 Hednesford 272 Andy Hodgson
Sunday 14th April 1996 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 14th April 2002 Barford 318 Rob Speak
Friday 14th April 2006 Skegness 490 Mark Taylor
Saturday 14th April 2007 Northampton 322 James Neachell
Saturday 14th April 2012 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Friday 14th April 2017 Skegness 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 14th April 2018 Birmingham 346 Ashley England
Sunday 14th April 2019 Sheffield 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 14th April 2024 Hednesford 345 Jake Harrhy
 
15th April
Friday 15th April 1955 Neath Abbey 110 Vic Pliopa
Sunday 15th April 1956 Northampton 17 Les Muncaster
Friday 15th April 1960 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Friday 15th April 1960 West Ham 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 15th April 1961 Long Eaton 6 Johnny King
Monday 15th April 1963 Belle Vue 245 Alan Wardropper
Monday 15th April 1963 Northampton 163 Roy Goodman
Monday 15th April 1963 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 15th April 1967 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 15th April 1968 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 15th April 1968 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Monday 15th April 1968 Ringwood 278 Harry Linney
Wednesday 15th April 1970 Crayford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 15th April 1972 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th April 1973 Aycliffe 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 15th April 1973 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 15th April 1974 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 15th April 1974 Bristol 258 Pete Guinchard
Saturday 15th April 1978 Leicester 371 Richard Squire
Saturday 15th April 1978 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th April 1979 Northampton 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 15th April 1979 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th April 1984 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 15th April 1989 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 15th April 1990 Northampton 309 Jayne Bean
Saturday 15th April 1995 Stoke 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 15th April 2000 Northampton 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 15th April 2001 Belle Vue 50 Lee Henshaw
Sunday 15th April 2007 Wimbledon 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 15th April 2017 Stoke 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 15th April 2018 Hednesford 346 Ashley England
Friday 15th April 2022 Skegness 1 Tom Harris
Saturday 15th April 2023 King's Lynn 166 Bobby Griffin
 
16th April
Friday 16th April 1954 New Cross 11 Chevalier d'Orgeix
Saturday 16th April 1955 Harringay USA145 Bobby Myers
Saturday 16th April 1960 Harringay 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 16th April 1961 Tamworth 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 16th April 1965 West Ham 133 Terry Coell
Saturday 16th April 1966 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 16th April 1967 Newcastle 86 Mike Holt
Sunday 16th April 1972 Cadwell Park 306 Mick Noden
Friday 16th April 1976 Long Eaton 3 Stu Bamforth
Saturday 16th April 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 16th April 1978 Aycliffe 250 Gerald Taylor
Monday 16th April 1979 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 16th April 1979 Bristol 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 16th April 1983 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 16th April 1983 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 16th April 1988 Crewe 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 16th April 1989 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Monday 16th April 1990 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 16th April 1994 Birmingham 250 Keith Chambers
Sunday 16th April 1995 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 16th April 2000 Swindon 318 Rob Speak
Monday 16th April 2001 Sheffield 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 16th April 2005 Northampton 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 16th April 2006 Sheffield 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 16th April 2011 Northampton 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 16th April 2016 Birmingham 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 16th April 2022 Bradford 16 Mat Newson
 
17th April
Sunday 17th April 1955 Newcastle Unknown
Saturday 17th April 1965 Harringay 131 Jock Lloyd
Saturday 17th April 1965 Swindon 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 17th April 1976 Nelson 364 Derek Coleman
Sunday 17th April 1977 Aycliffe 179 Allan Barker
Monday 17th April 1978 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Friday 17th April 1981 Bradford 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 17th April 1982 Leicester 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 17th April 1982 Crewe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 17th April 1983 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 17th April 1988 Northampton 501 Chris Elwell
Friday 17th April 1992 Scunthorpe 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 17th April 1994 Buxton 41 Gaz Bott
Monday 17th April 1995 Bradford 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 17th April 1999 Stoke 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 17th April 2004 Northampton 490 Mark Taylor
Sunday 17th April 2005 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 17th April 2006 Belle Vue 34 Mal Brown
Saturday 17th April 2010 Birmingham 1 Andy Smith
Sunday 17th April 2011 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 17th April 2016 Hednesford 12 Michael Scriven
Monday 17th April 2017 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
 
18th April
Monday 18th April 1955 Bristol 9 Eric Salmon
Monday 18th April 1955 Leicester 35 Wrecker Meadway
Friday 18th April 1958 Staines 30 Dick Sheppard
Saturday 18th April 1959 Dublin 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 18th April 1959 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 18th April 1960 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Monday 18th April 1960 Ringwood 85 Pete Tucker
Monday 18th April 1960 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Saturday 18th April 1964 Harringay 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Saturday 18th April 1970 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th April 1971 Aycliffe 86 Mike Holt
Sunday 18th April 1971 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th April 1976 Northampton 1 Chick Woodroffe
Sunday 18th April 1976 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th April 1981 Blackburn 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th April 1981 Leicester 18 Richy Ahern
Sunday 18th April 1982 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Monday 18th April 1983 Sheffield 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 18th April 1987 Crewe 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 18th April 1992 Crewe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 18th April 2004 Arena Essex 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th April 2009 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 18th April 2010 Hednesford 464 Luke Davidson
Friday 18th April 2014 Skegness 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 18th April 2015 Birmingham 172 Micky Randell
 
19th April
Thursday 19th April 1956 Aldershot 91 Gil Cox
Friday 19th April 1957 West Ham 13 Gerry Weir
Saturday 19th April 1958 Rayleigh 13 Gerry Weir
Saturday 19th April 1958 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 19th April 1963 Leicester 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 19th April 1964 Northampton 7 Darkie Wright
Monday 19th April 1965 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Monday 19th April 1965 Ringwood 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 19th April 1969 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th April 1970 Northampton 375 George Ansell
Sunday 19th April 1970 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 19th April 1975 Leicester 327 Howard Davis
Saturday 19th April 1975 Nelson 36 Rod Falding
Monday 19th April 1976 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 19th April 1976 Bristol 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 19th April 1979 Blackburn 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 19th April 1980 Leicester 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 19th April 1980 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th April 1981 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 19th April 1981 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 19th April 1986 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Sunday 19th April 1987 Northampton 85 Ray Tyldesley
Friday 19th April 1991 Buxton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 19th April 1992 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 19th April 1997 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 19th April 1998 Skegness 78 Richard Johnson
Saturday 19th April 2003 King's Lynn 53 John Lund
Saturday 19th April 2008 Birmingham 447 Dave Hopkins
Sunday 19th April 2009 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 19th April 2014 Stoke 1 Tom Harris
Sunday 19th April 2015 Hednesford 12 Michael Scriven
Friday 19th April 2019 Skegness 126 Harry Steward
 
20th April
Wednesday 20th April 1955 Belle Vue USA122 Curtis Crider
Saturday 20th April 1957 Ipswich 138 Allen Briggs
Sunday 20th April 1958 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Thursday 20th April 1961 Aldershot 61 Ken Freeman
Friday 20th April 1962 West Ham 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 20th April 1963 Northampton 304 Willie Wanklyn
Sunday 20th April 1969 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Sunday 20th April 1969 Cadwell Park 375 George Ansell
Friday 20th April 1973 Rayleigh 150 Dick Sworder
Saturday 20th April 1974 Leicester 8 Pete Webb
Saturday 20th April 1974 Rochdale 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 20th April 1975 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Thursday 20th April 1978 Blackburn 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 20th April 1980 Hartlepool 175 Glyn Pursey
Monday 20th April 1981 Belle Vue 471 Bobby Burns
Monday 20th April 1981 Ringwood 422 Nigel Whorton
Friday 20th April 1984 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 20th April 1986 Northampton 107 Pete Bashford
Monday 20th April 1987 Belle Vue 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 20th April 1991 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Monday 20th April 1992 Bradford 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 20th April 1996 Stoke 53 John Lund
Sunday 20th April 1997 Sheffield 8 Mick Harris
Saturday 20th April 2002 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 20th April 2008 Bristol 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 20th April 2013 Birmingham 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 20th April 2019 Stoke 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 20th April 2024 Bradford 138 Dave Polley
 
21st April
Thursday 21st April 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Thursday 21st April 1955 Sheffield 374A Willie Harrison
Sunday 21st April 1957 Glasgow Unknown
Saturday 21st April 1962 Harringay 138 Allen Briggs
Friday 21st April 1967 Walthamstow 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 21st April 1973 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 21st April 1974 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st April 1979 Nelson 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 21st April 1984 Leicester 495 John Cayzer
Saturday 21st April 1984 Crewe 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 21st April 1985 Sheffield 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 21st April 1990 Crewe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 21st April 1991 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 21st April 2001 Northampton 51 Nick Smith
Sunday 21st April 2002 Arena Essex 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 21st April 2003 Sheffield 291 Dan Squire
Saturday 21st April 2007 Birmingham 311 David Squire
Saturday 21st April 2012 Birmingham 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 21st April 2013 Hednesford 84 Tom Harris
Monday 21st April 2014 Belle Vue 1 Tom Harris
 
22nd April
Friday 22nd April 1955 Neath Abbey 22 Harold Bosworth
Friday 22nd April 1955 Staines A8 Pete Meadows
Sunday 22nd April 1956 Rye House 175 George Teece
Monday 22nd April 1957 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Monday 22nd April 1957 Northampton 108 Steve Storm
Monday 22nd April 1957 Rayleigh 38 Fred Mitchell
Monday 22nd April 1957 Aycliffe Unknown
Saturday 22nd April 1961 Harringay 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Saturday 22nd April 1967 Harringay 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 22nd April 1972 Nelson 163 Roy Goodman
Sunday 22nd April 1973 Brands Hatch 375 George Ansell
Sunday 22nd April 1973 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 22nd April 1978 Long Eaton 318 Dave Fox
Saturday 22nd April 1978 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 22nd April 1979 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Friday 22nd April 1983 Bradford 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 22nd April 1984 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 22nd April 1989 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 22nd April 1990 Buxton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 22nd April 1995 Birmingham 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd April 2001 Hednesford 51 Nick Smith
Saturday 22nd April 2006 Birmingham 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd April 2007 Hednesford 21 Mark Gilbank
Friday 22nd April 2011 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 22nd April 2012 Hednesford 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 22nd April 2018 Sheffield 390 Stuart Smith
Monday 22nd April 2019 Belle Vue 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 22nd April 2023 Mildenhall 515 Frankie Wainman
 
23rd April
Saturday 23rd April 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 23rd April 1955 Harringay USA5 Possum Jones
Saturday 23rd April 1955 Portsmouth Stu Gregory
Saturday 23rd April 1955 West Ham 1 Roy Uden
Saturday 23rd April 1960 Ipswich 29 George Foulger
Saturday 23rd April 1960 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 23rd April 1961 Northampton 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 23rd April 1962 Ringwood 25 Pat Willis
Monday 23rd April 1962 Belle Vue 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 23rd April 1962 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 23rd April 1966 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 23rd April 1967 Aycliffe 152 Ron Rogers
Friday 23rd April 1971 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 23rd April 1972 Aycliffe 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 23rd April 1972 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 23rd April 1973 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 23rd April 1973 Bristol 30 Dave Taylor
Saturday 23rd April 1977 Leicester 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 23rd April 1977 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 23rd April 1978 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 23rd April 1983 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Monday 23rd April 1984 Belle Vue 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 23rd April 1988 Scunthorpe 323 Keith Riley
Sunday 23rd April 1989 Skegness 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 23rd April 1994 Long Eaton 64 Kev Smith
Sunday 23rd April 1995 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 23rd April 2000 Belle Vue 22 Will Yarrow
Saturday 23rd April 2005 Birmingham 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 23rd April 2006 Hednesford 12 Michael Scriven
Saturday 23rd April 2016 Northampton 445 Nigel Green
Sunday 23rd April 2017 Sheffield 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 23rd April 2022 King's Lynn 235 Mick Haworth
Sunday 23rd April 2023 Northampton 16 Mat Newson
 
24th April
Wednesday 24th April 1963 Norwich None
Saturday 24th April 1965 Long Eaton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 24th April 1971 Harringay 375 George Ansell
Saturday 24th April 1976 Leicester 229 John Hillam
Saturday 24th April 1976 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 24th April 1977 Northampton 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 24th April 1982 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 24th April 1982 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Sunday 24th April 1983 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Friday 24th April 1987 Bradford 357 Arthur Gibson
Sunday 24th April 1988 Aycliffe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 24th April 1994 King's Lynn 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 24th April 1999 King's Lynn 6 Phil Wheelton
Monday 24th April 2000 Sheffield 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 24th April 2004 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 24th April 2005 Hednesford 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 24th April 2010 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Sunday 24th April 2016 Buxton 186 Todd Jones
 
25th April
Monday 25th April 1955 Coventry 42 Al Halden
Friday 25th April 1958 Staines 32 Sprog Bennett
Saturday 25th April 1959 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 25th April 1959 West Ham 7 Darkie Wright
Thursday 25th April 1963 Southampton 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 25th April 1964 West Ham 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 25th April 1964 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 25th April 1964 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 25th April 1970 Nelson 389 Earl Testo
Saturday 25th April 1970 Harringay 1 Chick Woodroffe
Sunday 25th April 1971 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th April 1976 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th April 1981 Long Eaton 62 Robbie Craig
Saturday 25th April 1981 White City 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th April 1982 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 25th April 1982 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Friday 25th April 1986 Cleethorpes 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th April 1987 Newtongrange 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 25th April 1992 Scunthorpe 53 John Lund
Saturday 25th April 1998 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 25th April 2004 Hednesford 11 Neil Scriven
Saturday 25th April 2009 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 25th April 2011 Belle Vue 463 James Morris
Saturday 25th April 2015 King's Lynn 390 Stuart Smith
 
26th April
Saturday 26th April 1958 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 26th April 1958 Dublin Unknown
Sunday 26th April 1959 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 26th April 1969 Nelson 310 Pat Byrne
Saturday 26th April 1969 Harringay 274 Dennis Driscoll
Sunday 26th April 1970 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th April 1975 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th April 1980 Belle Vue 408 Brian Whorton
Sunday 26th April 1981 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 26th April 1982 Sheffield 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 26th April 1986 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 26th April 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 26th April 1992 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 26th April 1997 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 26th April 2003 Birmingham 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 26th April 2008 King's Lynn 259 Paul Hines
Sunday 26th April 2009 King's Lynn 288 Simon Panton
Saturday 26th April 2014 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
 
27th April
Friday 27th April 1956 Staines 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 27th April 1963 Long Eaton 163 Roy Goodman
Saturday 27th April 1963 West Ham 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 27th April 1968 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 27th April 1969 Northampton 274 Dennis Driscoll
Sunday 27th April 1969 Newcastle 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 27th April 1974 Harringay 229 John Hillam
Saturday 27th April 1974 White City 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 27th April 1975 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 27th April 1979 White City 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 27th April 1980 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 27th April 1980 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Saturday 27th April 1985 Crewe 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 27th April 1986 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Saturday 27th April 1991 Scunthorpe 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 27th April 1996 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 27th April 1997 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 27th April 2002 Birmingham 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 27th April 2003 Arena Essex 231 Mark Peters
Saturday 27th April 2013 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 27th April 2019 King's Lynn 20 Liam Gilbank
Saturday 27th April 2024 Mildenhall 235 Mick Haworth
 
28th April
Thursday 28th April 1955 Aldershot 44 Dick Bradley
Saturday 28th April 1956 Long Eaton 691 Nev Hughes
Saturday 28th April 1956 Norwich 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 28th April 1962 Long Eaton 90 Jack Minion
Sunday 28th April 1968 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Sunday 28th April 1968 Aycliffe 86 Mike Holt
Sunday 28th April 1968 Cadwell Park 244 Jim Esau
Friday 28th April 1972 Rochdale 362 Ray Watkins
Saturday 28th April 1973 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 28th April 1974 Cadwell Park 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 28th April 1974 Wolverhampton 36 Rod Falding
Friday 28th April 1978 Nelson 41 Pat Byrne
Saturday 28th April 1979 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th April 1984 Blackburn 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 28th April 1985 Hartlepool 188 Gary Heap
Sunday 28th April 1985 Northampton 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 28th April 1990 Scunthorpe 22 Paul Harrison
Sunday 28th April 1991 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 28th April 1996 King's Lynn 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 28th April 2001 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 28th April 2002 King's Lynn 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 28th April 2007 King's Lynn 244 Mick Rogers
Saturday 28th April 2012 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 28th April 2018 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 28th April 2024 Northampton 55 Craig Finnikin
 
29th April
Friday 29th April 1955 Motherwell 68 Chuck Pinkerton
Friday 29th April 1955 Neath Abbey 73 Vic Ferriday
Friday 29th April 1955 Southampton USA51 Pete Folse
Friday 29th April 1955 Staines 42 Fred Parsons
Sunday 29th April 1956 Northampton 25 Pat Willis
Saturday 29th April 1961 Belle Vue 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 29th April 1961 West Ham 6 Johnny King
Saturday 29th April 1961 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 29th April 1967 Long Eaton 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 29th April 1972 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 29th April 1973 Cadwell Park 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 29th April 1973 Stoke 391 Stu Smith
Friday 29th April 1977 Reading 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 29th April 1978 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th April 1979 Hartlepool 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 29th April 1979 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Sunday 29th April 1984 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 29th April 1989 Scunthorpe 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 29th April 1990 Northampton 53 John Lund
Saturday 29th April 1995 Stoke 53 John Lund
Saturday 29th April 2006 King's Lynn 323 John Riley
Sunday 29th April 2012 Belle Vue 34 Mal Brown
Saturday 29th April 2017 King's Lynn 21 Mark Gilbank
 
30th April
Friday 30th April 1954 New Cross 11 Chevalier d'Orgeix
Saturday 30th April 1955 Norwich IP3 Graham Warner
Saturday 30th April 1960 West Ham 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 30th April 1961 Cadwell Park 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 30th April 1961 Tamworth 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 30th April 1966 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 30th April 1966 West Ham 394 Johnny Pratt
Sunday 30th April 1967 Hednesford 77 Peter Farrington
Sunday 30th April 1967 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Wednesday 30th April 1969 Crayford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 30th April 1971 Crayford 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 30th April 1972 Northampton 348 Tony Allen
Saturday 30th April 1977 Long Eaton 208 Martin Fernihough
Saturday 30th April 1977 Nelson 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 30th April 1978 Aycliffe 147 Martin Farrar
Friday 30th April 1982 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 30th April 1983 Long Eaton 1 Stu Smith
Monday 30th April 1984 Sheffield 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 30th April 1988 Skegness 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 30th April 1989 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 30th April 1994 Stoke 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 30th April 1995 King's Lynn 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 30th April 2000 Swaffham 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 30th April 2000 King's Lynn 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 30th April 2005 King's Lynn 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 30th April 2011 King's Lynn 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 30th April 2016 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 30th April 2022 Buxton 464 Luke Davidson
Sunday 30th April 2023 Buxton 392 Lewis Evans
 
May
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
1st May
Sunday 1st May 1955 Hednesford 1A Wrecker Meadway
Friday 1st May 1959 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 1st May 1960 Northampton 6 Johnny King
Friday 1st May 1964 Walthamstow 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 1st May 1965 Coventry 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 1st May 1971 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 1st May 1971 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 1st May 1976 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st May 1976 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 1st May 1977 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Monday 1st May 1978 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st May 1982 Coventry 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 1st May 1983 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 1st May 1988 King's Lynn 113 Russ Humphrey
Monday 1st May 1989 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 1st May 1993 Coventry 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 1st May 1994 Bolton 109 Phil Smith
Saturday 1st May 1999 Coventry 338 Chris Brocksopp
Monday 1st May 2000 Hednesford 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 1st May 2004 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 1st May 2006 Sheffield 180 Ray Witts
Monday 1st May 2006 Belle Vue 323 John Riley
Saturday 1st May 2010 Coventry 121 Kevin Shinn
Monday 1st May 2017 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
Monday 1st May 2023 Hednesford 501 George Elwell
 
2nd May
Wednesday 2nd May 1956 Belle Vue 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Friday 2nd May 1958 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 2nd May 1959 Coventry 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 2nd May 1964 Coventry 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 2nd May 1965 Northampton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 2nd May 1970 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 2nd May 1971 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 2nd May 1976 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Friday 2nd May 1980 Bradford 265 Rob Bradsell
Saturday 2nd May 1981 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 2nd May 1981 Coventry 318 Dave Fox
Sunday 2nd May 1982 Rochdale 71 George Wilkins
Monday 2nd May 1983 Belle Vue 280 Simon Gill
Saturday 2nd May 1987 Coventry 422 Nigel Whorton
Monday 2nd May 1988 Bradford 151 Gary Maynard
Saturday 2nd May 1992 Coventry 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 2nd May 1993 Skegness 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 2nd May 1993 Boston 33 Peter Falding
Monday 2nd May 1994 Bradford 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 2nd May 1998 Coventry 128 John Wright
Sunday 2nd May 1999 Wimbledon 21 Mark Gilbank
Sunday 2nd May 2004 Sheffield 35 Neil Shenton
Monday 2nd May 2005 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 2nd May 2005 Belle Vue 322 James Neachell
Saturday 2nd May 2009 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Monday 2nd May 2011 Sheffield 1 Andy Smith
Saturday 2nd May 2015 Coventry 84 Tom Harris
Monday 2nd May 2016 Belle Vue 94 John Dowson
Monday 2nd May 2022 Bradford 16 Mat Newson
 
3rd May
Thursday 3rd May 1956 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Thursday 3rd May 1956 Sheffield 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 3rd May 1958 Coventry 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 3rd May 1958 Rayleigh 5 Doug Wardropper
Friday 3rd May 1963 Walthamstow 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Sunday 3rd May 1964 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 3rd May 1968 New Cross 375 George Ansell
Saturday 3rd May 1969 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 3rd May 1969 Coventry 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 3rd May 1970 Rochdale 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 3rd May 1970 Snetterton 132 Les Suckling
Saturday 3rd May 1975 Coventry 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 3rd May 1975 White City 199 Mike Close
Saturday 3rd May 1980 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 3rd May 1980 White City 199 Mike Close
Sunday 3rd May 1981 Rochdale 53 John Lund
Monday 3rd May 1982 Belle Vue 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 3rd May 1986 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 3rd May 1987 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Sunday 3rd May 1992 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 3rd May 1992 Boston 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 3rd May 1993 Bradford 29 Ian Higgins
Saturday 3rd May 1997 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Monday 3rd May 1999 Sheffield 109 Phil Smith
Saturday 3rd May 2003 Coventry 185 Lenny Smith
Monday 3rd May 2004 Belle Vue 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 3rd May 2008 Coventry 53 John Lund
Monday 3rd May 2010 Belle Vue 1 Andy Smith
Saturday 3rd May 2014 Coventry 1 Tom Harris
 
4th May
Saturday 4th May 1957 Edinburgh 8 Bill McLeod
Saturday 4th May 1957 Aycliffe Unknown
Saturday 4th May 1963 Coventry 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 4th May 1968 Coventry 127 Geoff Harrison
Saturday 4th May 1968 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 4th May 1969 Brands Hatch 375 George Ansell
Sunday 4th May 1969 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th May 1974 Coventry 229 John Hillam
Saturday 4th May 1974 Nelson 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 4th May 1975 Oxford 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 4th May 1975 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 4th May 1980 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Monday 4th May 1981 Ringwood 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 4th May 1981 Sheffield 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th May 1985 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 4th May 1986 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Monday 4th May 1987 Belle Vue 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 4th May 1991 Coventry 306 Mick Noden
Monday 4th May 1992 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 4th May 1996 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 4th May 1997 Skegness 383 Dave Johnson
Monday 4th May 1998 Sheffield 128 John Wright
Saturday 4th May 2002 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 4th May 2003 Sheffield 225 Mark Clayton
Monday 4th May 2009 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 4th May 2009 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 4th May 2013 Coventry 55 Craig Finnikin
Monday 4th May 2015 Belle Vue 212 Danny Wainman
Saturday 4th May 2019 Birmingham 445 Nigel Green
 
5th May
Thursday 5th May 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Thursday 5th May 1955 Sheffield 131A Jerzy Wójtowicz
Thursday 5th May 1955 Plymouth 28 John Goody
Saturday 5th May 1956 West Ham 23 Johnny Brise
Sunday 5th May 1957 Northampton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 5th May 1962 Coventry 471 Jim Berg
Sunday 5th May 1968 Northampton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 5th May 1973 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 5th May 1973 Nelson 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 5th May 1974 Aycliffe 119 Brian Wallace
Sunday 5th May 1974 Northampton 252 Dave Chisholm
Wednesday 5th May 1976 Bradford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 5th May 1978 Bradford 109 Phil Smith
Saturday 5th May 1979 Coventry 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 5th May 1979 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Monday 5th May 1980 Sheffield 18 Richy Ahern
Saturday 5th May 1984 Coventry 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 5th May 1984 Blackburn 294 John Dowson
Sunday 5th May 1985 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Monday 5th May 1986 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 5th May 1990 Coventry 22 Paul Harrison
Sunday 5th May 1991 Skegness 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 5th May 1991 Boston 53 John Lund
Monday 5th May 1997 Bradford 83 Tony Williams
Saturday 5th May 2001 Coventry 335 Mark Woodhull
Sunday 5th May 2002 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Monday 5th May 2003 Belle Vue 53 John Lund
Saturday 5th May 2007 Coventry 84 Tom Harris
Monday 5th May 2008 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Monday 5th May 2008 Belle Vue 1 Stuart Smith
Saturday 5th May 2012 Coventry 322 James Neachell
Monday 5th May 2014 Sheffield 259 Paul Hines
 
6th May
Friday 6th May 1955 Neath Abbey 57 Don Ferriday
Friday 6th May 1955 Staines C10 John Pettifor
Sunday 6th May 1956 Lydden Hill 255 Vic Muggeridge
Sunday 6th May 1956 Rye House 55 Charlie Teece
Friday 6th May 1960 Staines 6 Johnny King
Saturday 6th May 1961 Coventry 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 6th May 1962 Northampton 183 Ellis Ford
Friday 6th May 1966 Walthamstow 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 6th May 1967 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 6th May 1967 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Wednesday 6th May 1970 Crayford 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 6th May 1972 Coventry 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 6th May 1973 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 6th May 1977 Bradford 219 Harry Smith
Saturday 6th May 1978 Nelson 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 6th May 1978 Coventry 257 Bob Tanser
Sunday 6th May 1979 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th May 1984 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Monday 6th May 1985 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Saturday 6th May 1989 Coventry 213 Des Chandler
Sunday 6th May 1990 Skegness 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 6th May 1990 Boston 417 Mike James
Monday 6th May 1991 Bradford 64 Kev Smith
Saturday 6th May 1995 Coventry 97 Murray Harrison
Monday 6th May 1996 Bradford 413 Matt Bennett
Saturday 6th May 2000 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Monday 6th May 2002 Hednesford 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 6th May 2006 Coventry 1 Frankie Wainman
Monday 6th May 2013 Sheffield 21 Mark Gilbank
Monday 6th May 2019 Belle Vue 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 6th May 2023 Skegness H124 Wim Peeters
Monday 6th May 2024 Sheffield 457 Callum Gill
 
7th May
Saturday 7th May 1955 Long Eaton 131A Jerzy Wójtowicz
Saturday 7th May 1955 Harringay 15 Jim Woolnough
Saturday 7th May 1955 Perry Barr 40 Possum Jones
Saturday 7th May 1955 Portsmouth 46 Norman Brown
Saturday 7th May 1955 West Ham 19 Les Muncaster
Saturday 7th May 1960 Coventry 61 Ken Freeman
Sunday 7th May 1961 Northampton 471 Jim Berg
Saturday 7th May 1966 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 7th May 1966 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 7th May 1967 Brands Hatch 3 Ellis Ford
Sunday 7th May 1967 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Sunday 7th May 1972 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th May 1977 Coventry 327 Howard Davis
Saturday 7th May 1977 White City 199 Mike Close
Sunday 7th May 1978 Northampton 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 7th May 1978 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Monday 7th May 1979 Sheffield 384 John Jebson
Saturday 7th May 1983 Coventry 495 John Cayzer
Saturday 7th May 1983 Blackburn 260 Dave Berresford
Monday 7th May 1984 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Saturday 7th May 1988 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 7th May 1989 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Monday 7th May 1990 Bradford 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th May 1994 Coventry 1 Peter Falding
Monday 7th May 2001 Sheffield 391 Andy Smith
Friday 7th May 2004 King's Lynn H49 Marcel Loos
Saturday 7th May 2005 Coventry 271 Mark Keeling
Monday 7th May 2007 Sheffield 390 Stuart Smith
Monday 7th May 2007 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th May 2011 Coventry 1 Andy Smith
Monday 7th May 2012 Sheffield 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 7th May 2016 Coventry 16 Mat Newson
Monday 7th May 2018 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th May 2022 Skegness 368 Callum Thornton
Sunday 7th May 2023 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
 
8th May
Sunday 8th May 1955 Eastbourne 35 Mac McDonnell
Friday 8th May 1959 Staines 25 Pat Willis
Sunday 8th May 1960 Cadwell Park 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 8th May 1965 Long Eaton 285 Fred Ball
Saturday 8th May 1965 Harringay 304 Willie Wanklyn
Sunday 8th May 1966 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 8th May 1971 Long Eaton 311 Ian Durham
Saturday 8th May 1971 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 8th May 1976 Long Eaton 3 Stu Bamforth
Saturday 8th May 1976 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 8th May 1977 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Friday 8th May 1981 Bradford 272 Dave Hodgson
Saturday 8th May 1982 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 8th May 1982 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Sunday 8th May 1983 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 8th May 1983 Rochdale 286 John Toulson
Sunday 8th May 1988 Mildenhall 53 John Lund
Monday 8th May 1989 Newcastle 53 John Lund
Saturday 8th May 1993 Long Eaton 29 Ian Higgins
Sunday 8th May 1994 Hednesford 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 8th May 1995 Bradford 202 Richard Mason
Saturday 8th May 1999 Stoke 338 Chris Brocksopp
Saturday 8th May 2004 King's Lynn 288 Simon Panton
Saturday 8th May 2010 Skegness 462 Scott Davids
Sunday 8th May 2022 Skegness 1 Tom Harris
 
9th May
Monday 9th May 1955 Leicester 31 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Friday 9th May 1958 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 9th May 1959 Long Eaton 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Saturday 9th May 1964 Long Eaton 178 Albert Griffin
Saturday 9th May 1964 Harringay 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 9th May 1970 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 9th May 1970 Harringay 375 George Ansell
Sunday 9th May 1971 Northampton 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 9th May 1976 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 9th May 1976 Northampton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 9th May 1981 Long Eaton 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 9th May 1981 White City 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th May 1982 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 9th May 1982 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 9th May 1987 Long Eaton 247 Andy Webb
Saturday 9th May 1992 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 9th May 1998 Birmingham 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 9th May 1999 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 9th May 2004 King's Lynn 288 Simon Panton
Saturday 9th May 2009 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 9th May 2010 Skegness 385 Steve Thompson
Saturday 9th May 2015 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
10th May
Thursday 10th May 1956 Aldershot 013 Bill Barrett
Saturday 10th May 1958 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 10th May 1958 West Ham 138 Allen Briggs
Sunday 10th May 1959 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 10th May 1969 Harringay 133 Terry Coell
Saturday 10th May 1969 Long Eaton 55 Charlie Finnikin
Sunday 10th May 1970 Aycliffe 310 Pat Byrne
Saturday 10th May 1975 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 10th May 1975 Nelson 179 Allan Barker
Monday 10th May 1976 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 10th May 1979 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 10th May 1980 Long Eaton 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 10th May 1980 Rochdale 265 Rob Bradsell
Sunday 10th May 1981 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 10th May 1981 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 10th May 1986 Long Eaton 412 Dave Tapping
Sunday 10th May 1987 Hartlepool 100 Harry Smith
Sunday 10th May 1992 Hednesford 309 Jayne Bean
Saturday 10th May 1997 Long Eaton 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 10th May 2003 Skegness 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 10th May 2008 Skegness 3 Chris Fort
Sunday 10th May 2009 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th May 2014 Skegness 259 Paul Hines
Sunday 10th May 2015 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
 
11th May
Wednesday 11th May 1955 Belle Vue 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Friday 11th May 1956 Staines 25 Pat Willis
Saturday 11th May 1957 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 11th May 1957 Aycliffe 63 Dick Brown
Sunday 11th May 1958 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 11th May 1958 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Thursday 11th May 1961 Aldershot 6 Johnny King
Saturday 11th May 1963 Harringay 475 George Ansell
Saturday 11th May 1963 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 11th May 1968 Belle Vue 77 Peter Farrington
Sunday 11th May 1969 Doncaster 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 11th May 1974 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 11th May 1974 Rochdale 188 Kevin Thompson
Sunday 11th May 1975 Brands Hatch 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 11th May 1975 Northampton 38 Ian Russell
Thursday 11th May 1978 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Friday 11th May 1979 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th May 1980 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 11th May 1980 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Friday 11th May 1984 Bradford 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 11th May 1985 Long Eaton 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th May 1986 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 11th May 1991 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Saturday 11th May 1996 Long Eaton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 11th May 1997 Hednesford 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 11th May 2002 Skegness 380 Steve Cayzer
Sunday 11th May 2003 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th May 2008 Skegness 447 Dave Hopkins
Saturday 11th May 2013 Skegness 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 11th May 2014 Skegness 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 11th May 2019 Skegness 124 Kyle Gray
Saturday 11th May 2024 Skegness 368 Callum Thornton
 
12th May
Thursday 12th May 1955 Aldershot 101 Norman Brown
Saturday 12th May 1956 Long Eaton 691 Nev Hughes
Saturday 12th May 1962 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 12th May 1962 Harringay 131 Jock Lloyd
Sunday 12th May 1963 Ringwood 61 Ken Freeman
Sunday 12th May 1963 Cadwell Park 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 12th May 1968 Aycliffe 154 Tom Geldard
Sunday 12th May 1968 Ringwood 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 12th May 1973 Belle Vue 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 12th May 1974 Brands Hatch 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 12th May 1974 Wolverhampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 12th May 1979 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 12th May 1979 White City 272 Dave Hodgson
Saturday 12th May 1984 Long Eaton 91 Wilf Warnes
Saturday 12th May 1984 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Sunday 12th May 1985 Sheffield 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th May 1990 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 12th May 1991 Hartlepool 64 Kev Smith
Saturday 12th May 2001 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th May 2002 Skegness 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 12th May 2007 Skegness 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 12th May 2012 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 12th May 2013 Skegness 37 Chris Cowley
Saturday 12th May 2018 Skegness 526 Finn Sargent
Sunday 12th May 2019 Skegness 124 Kyle Gray
Sunday 12th May 2024 Skegness 1 Tom Harris
 
13th May
Friday 13th May 1955 Liverpool 4 Oliver Hart
Friday 13th May 1955 Staines 161 Ken Freeman
Friday 13th May 1955 Neath Abbey 173 Vic Ferriday
Sunday 13th May 1956 Glasgow 19 Joe Murphy
Sunday 13th May 1956 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 13th May 1960 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 13th May 1961 Long Eaton 345 Tony Last
Sunday 13th May 1962 Ringwood 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 13th May 1967 Long Eaton 51 Pete Farmer
Saturday 13th May 1967 Harringay 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 13th May 1972 Long Eaton 362 Ray Watkins
Sunday 13th May 1973 Northampton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 13th May 1978 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 13th May 1978 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th May 1979 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th May 1984 Rochdale 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 13th May 1989 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 13th May 1990 Hednesford 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 13th May 1995 Long Eaton 61 Mark Eaton
Saturday 13th May 2000 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 13th May 2001 Skegness 180 Ray Witts
Saturday 13th May 2006 Skegness 490 Mark Taylor
Sunday 13th May 2007 Skegness 4 Dan Johnson
Sunday 13th May 2012 Skegness 73 Rob Cowley
Saturday 13th May 2017 Skegness 197 Ryan Harrison
Sunday 13th May 2018 Skegness 445 Nigel Green
 
14th May
Friday 14th May 1954 New Cross 28 John Goody
Saturday 14th May 1955 Barnsley 14 A Barrowclough
Saturday 14th May 1955 Harringay 28 John Goody
Saturday 14th May 1960 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Saturday 14th May 1960 Harringay 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 14th May 1960 Long Eaton 79 Don Hassall
Sunday 14th May 1961 Tamworth 61 Ken Freeman
Friday 14th May 1965 Walthamstow 375 George Ansell
Saturday 14th May 1966 Hednesford 84 Harry Holt
Saturday 14th May 1966 Harringay 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 14th May 1977 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 14th May 1978 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 14th May 1983 Crewe 280 Simon Gill
Saturday 14th May 1983 Long Eaton 62 Robbie Craig
Saturday 14th May 1988 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 14th May 1989 Skegness 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 14th May 1989 Boston 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 14th May 1994 Long Eaton 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 14th May 1995 Hednesford 15 Paul Bullock
Sunday 14th May 2000 Skegness 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 14th May 2005 Skegness 185 Lenny Smith
Sunday 14th May 2006 Skegness 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 14th May 2011 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 14th May 2016 Skegness 197 Ryan Harrison
Sunday 14th May 2017 Skegness 126 Harry Steward
Saturday 14th May 2022 Northampton 150 Mick Sworder
 
15th May
Sunday 15th May 1955 Hednesford 18 Tatter Meadway
Friday 15th May 1959 Staines 6 Johnny King
Sunday 15th May 1960 Northampton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 15th May 1965 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 15th May 1965 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 15th May 1965 Swindon 131 Jock Lloyd
Sunday 15th May 1966 Northampton 7 Darkie Wright
Saturday 15th May 1976 Leicester 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 15th May 1976 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th May 1977 Rochdale 293 Gordon Smith
Monday 15th May 1978 Sheffield 261 Johnny Goodhall
Saturday 15th May 1982 Leicester 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 15th May 1983 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 15th May 1988 Hednesford 53 John Lund
Saturday 15th May 1993 Crewe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 15th May 1994 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 15th May 1999 Skegness 329 Richard Brighton
Saturday 15th May 2004 Northampton 247 Gary Castell
Sunday 15th May 2005 Skegness 434 Ivan Pritchard
Saturday 15th May 2010 Northampton 259 Paul Hines
Sunday 15th May 2011 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 15th May 2016 Skegness 11 Neil Scriven
 
16th May
Monday 16th May 1955 Coventry 31 Jack Tipping
Monday 16th May 1955 Bristol 3 Ralph Powell
Friday 16th May 1958 Staines 100 Cliff Tindall
Saturday 16th May 1959 Norwich 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 16th May 1964 Swindon 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 16th May 1965 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 16th May 1970 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th May 1970 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 16th May 1971 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 16th May 1976 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 16th May 1976 Stoke 229 John Hillam
Monday 16th May 1977 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th May 1981 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 16th May 1981 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 16th May 1982 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Monday 16th May 1983 Sheffield 55 Bert Finnikin
Friday 16th May 1986 Cleethorpes 286 John Toulson
Saturday 16th May 1987 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 16th May 1992 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 16th May 1993 Bolton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 16th May 1998 Skegness 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 16th May 1999 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 16th May 2004 Wimbledon 22 Will Yarrow
Saturday 16th May 2009 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 16th May 2010 Buxton 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 16th May 2015 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
17th May
Thursday 17th May 1956 Aldershot Unknown
Saturday 17th May 1958 Rayleigh 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 17th May 1958 Dublin Unknown
Sunday 17th May 1959 Northampton 6 Johnny King
Friday 17th May 1963 Leicester 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 17th May 1968 New Cross 375 George Ansell
Saturday 17th May 1969 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 17th May 1970 Mallory Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 17th May 1970 Northampton 258 Pete Guinchard
Saturday 17th May 1975 Leicester 327 Howard Davis
Saturday 17th May 1975 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 17th May 1980 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 17th May 1980 Leicester 155 Brian Tuplin
Sunday 17th May 1981 Rochdale 53 John Lund
Saturday 17th May 1986 Crewe 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 17th May 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 17th May 1987 Mildenhall 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 17th May 1992 Bolton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 17th May 1997 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 17th May 1998 Skegness 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 17th May 2003 Northampton 51 Nick Smith
Saturday 17th May 2008 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 17th May 2009 Buxton 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 17th May 2014 Birmingham 464 Luke Davidson
Sunday 17th May 2015 Buxton 388 Paul Ford
 
18th May
Saturday 18th May 1957 Edinburgh 40 Jock Russell
Saturday 18th May 1957 West Ham 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 18th May 1959 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 18th May 1959 Long Eaton 28 Trevor Blyth
Monday 18th May 1959 Ringwood 85 Pete Tucker
Thursday 18th May 1961 Aldershot 257 Don Stacey
Friday 18th May 1962 Leicester 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 18th May 1963 Hednesford 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 18th May 1963 Belle Vue 245 Alan Wardropper
Monday 18th May 1964 Belle Vue 3 Ellis Ford
Monday 18th May 1964 Walthamstow 10 Johnnie Piper
Monday 18th May 1964 Ringwood 366 Bill Judd
Saturday 18th May 1968 Long Eaton 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 18th May 1968 Swindon 104 Ted Pankhurst
Sunday 18th May 1969 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th May 1974 Leicester 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 18th May 1974 White City 168 Jim Pratt
Sunday 18th May 1975 Aycliffe 229 John Hillam
Sunday 18th May 1975 Lydden Hill 252 Dave Chisholm
Friday 18th May 1979 Nelson 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 18th May 1980 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 18th May 1985 Crewe 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th May 1986 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Saturday 18th May 1991 Crewe 53 John Lund
Saturday 18th May 1996 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 18th May 1997 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 18th May 2002 Northampton 53 John Lund
Sunday 18th May 2003 Mallory Park None
Sunday 18th May 2008 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 18th May 2013 Birmingham 212 Danny Wainman
Sunday 18th May 2014 Buxton 217 Lee Fairhurst
Saturday 18th May 2019 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 18th May 2024 King's Lynn 1 Tom Harris
 
19th May
Thursday 19th May 1955 Sheffield 529A Ian Hastie
Thursday 19th May 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Sunday 19th May 1957 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 19th May 1962 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Sunday 19th May 1963 Northampton 245 Alan Wardropper
Friday 19th May 1972 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 19th May 1973 Long Eaton 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 19th May 1973 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 19th May 1974 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th May 1974 Lydden Hill 16 Frank Bourne
Saturday 19th May 1979 Leicester 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 19th May 1980 Sheffield 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 19th May 1984 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 19th May 1984 Crewe 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 19th May 1985 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Saturday 19th May 1990 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 19th May 1991 Hednesford 538 Ian Bagot
Sunday 19th May 1996 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Saturday 19th May 2001 Northampton 434 Ivan Pritchard
Sunday 19th May 2002 Swindon 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 19th May 2007 Northampton 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 19th May 2012 Northampton 172 Micky Randell
Sunday 19th May 2013 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 19th May 2018 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
 
20th May
Friday 20th May 1955 Neath Abbey 173 Vic Ferriday
Friday 20th May 1955 Staines 102F Ted Pankhurst
Friday 20th May 1955 Liverpool 9A Oliver Hart
Sunday 20th May 1956 Eastbourne 22 Harold Bosworth
Friday 20th May 1960 Staines 6 Johnny King
Saturday 20th May 1961 Harringay 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 20th May 1962 Northampton 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 20th May 1973 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 20th May 1978 Leicester 208 Martin Fernihough
Saturday 20th May 1978 Rochdale 346 Ray Leigh
Sunday 20th May 1979 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Friday 20th May 1983 Bradford 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 20th May 1984 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Saturday 20th May 1989 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 20th May 1990 Hartlepool 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 20th May 1995 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 20th May 2000 Northampton 174 Danny Driscoll
Sunday 20th May 2001 Swaffham 73 Rob Cowley
Sunday 20th May 2001 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 20th May 2006 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 20th May 2007 Buxton 4 Dan Johnson
Sunday 20th May 2012 Buxton 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 20th May 2017 Northampton 48 Shaun Webster
Saturday 20th May 2023 King's Lynn 97 Ryan Harrison
 
21st May
Saturday 21st May 1955 Harringay 87 Jack Kaiser
Saturday 21st May 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 21st May 1955 Wigan Unknown
Saturday 21st May 1955 West Ham 24 Stan Johnson
Saturday 21st May 1955 Bristol 2 Von Baron
Saturday 21st May 1955 Norwich 1 Neil Castles
Monday 21st May 1956 Aldershot 22 Harold Bosworth
Monday 21st May 1956 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Monday 21st May 1956 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 21st May 1956 Staines 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 21st May 1960 Norwich 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 21st May 1961 Northampton 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 21st May 1966 Long Eaton 89 Geoff White
Saturday 21st May 1966 Swindon 127 Geoff Harrison
Sunday 21st May 1967 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Wednesday 21st May 1969 Crayford 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 21st May 1972 Aycliffe 362 Ray Watkins
Sunday 21st May 1972 Lydden Hill 375 George Ansell
Saturday 21st May 1977 Leicester 435 Bernard Poyser
Saturday 21st May 1977 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 21st May 1978 Hartlepool 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 21st May 1979 Sheffield 212 Frankie Wainman
Friday 21st May 1982 Bradford 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 21st May 1983 Leicester 495 John Cayzer
Monday 21st May 1984 Sheffield 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 21st May 1988 Crewe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 21st May 1989 Aycliffe 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 21st May 1994 Skegness 109 Phil Smith
Sunday 21st May 1995 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 21st May 2000 Arena Essex 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 21st May 2005 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 21st May 2006 Buxton 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 21st May 2011 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 21st May 2016 Birmingham 422 Ben Riley
Sunday 21st May 2017 Buxton 3 Chris Fort
Saturday 21st May 2022 King's Lynn 1 Tom Harris
 
22nd May
Sunday 22nd May 1955 Northampton Unknown
Tuesday 22nd May 1956 Sheffield 3 Steve Storm
Friday 22nd May 1959 Staines 6 Johnny King
Sunday 22nd May 1960 Lydden Hill 38 Fred Mitchell
Monday 22nd May 1961 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Monday 22nd May 1961 Ringwood 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 22nd May 1965 Harringay 283 Graham Rackley
Saturday 22nd May 1965 Long Eaton 3 Ellis Ford
Sunday 22nd May 1966 Brands Hatch 375 George Ansell
Saturday 22nd May 1971 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 22nd May 1976 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 22nd May 1977 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Friday 22nd May 1981 White City 53 John Lund
Saturday 22nd May 1982 Long Eaton 62 Robbie Craig
Saturday 22nd May 1982 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Sunday 22nd May 1983 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd May 1988 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Monday 22nd May 1989 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 22nd May 1993 Stoke 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 22nd May 1994 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 22nd May 1999 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd May 2005 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 22nd May 2010 Birmingham 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 22nd May 2011 Buxton 107 Lee Robinson
Saturday 22nd May 2021 King's Lynn 21 Mark Gilbank
 
23rd May
Wednesday 23rd May 1956 Belle Vue 48 Jimmy Gee
Friday 23rd May 1958 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 23rd May 1964 Harringay 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 23rd May 1964 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Sunday 23rd May 1965 Northampton 197 Les Taylor
Sunday 23rd May 1971 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 23rd May 1976 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 23rd May 1981 Long Eaton 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 23rd May 1982 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 23rd May 1987 King's Lynn 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 23rd May 1988 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 23rd May 1992 Scunthorpe 272 Andy Hodgson
Sunday 23rd May 1993 Buxton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 23rd May 1998 Northampton 128 John Wright
Sunday 23rd May 2004 Buxton 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 23rd May 2009 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 23rd May 2010 Scunthorpe 1 Andy Smith
Saturday 23rd May 2015 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
 
24th May
Thursday 24th May 1956 Aldershot 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 24th May 1958 Long Eaton 30 Dick Sheppard
Saturday 24th May 1969 Long Eaton 146 Jim Potter
Saturday 24th May 1969 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 24th May 1975 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 24th May 1980 White City 199 Mike Close
Sunday 24th May 1981 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 24th May 1981 Northampton 154 Brian Powles
Monday 24th May 1982 Sheffield 304 Dave Mellor
Friday 24th May 1985 Bradford 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 24th May 1986 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 24th May 1987 Skegness 53 John Lund
Sunday 24th May 1992 Northampton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 24th May 1997 Skegness None
Sunday 24th May 1998 Wimbledon 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 24th May 2003 King's Lynn 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 24th May 2008 King's Lynn 1 Stuart Smith
Saturday 24th May 2014 King's Lynn 4 Dan Johnson
 
25th May
Saturday 25th May 1957 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 25th May 1957 Rayleigh 13 Gerry Weir
Saturday 25th May 1963 West Ham 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 25th May 1963 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 25th May 1968 Harringay 81 Pat Driscoll
Saturday 25th May 1968 Nelson 389 Earl Testo
Sunday 25th May 1969 Northampton 394 Johnny Pratt
Sunday 25th May 1969 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Sunday 25th May 1969 Newcastle None
Monday 25th May 1970 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 25th May 1970 Ringwood 258 Pete Guinchard
Monday 25th May 1970 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Saturday 25th May 1974 Nelson 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 25th May 1975 Northampton 37 Don Evans
Thursday 25th May 1978 Bradford 109 Phil Smith
Friday 25th May 1979 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th May 1980 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 25th May 1980 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Monday 25th May 1981 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Monday 25th May 1981 Ringwood 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 25th May 1985 Long Eaton 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th May 1986 Northampton 53 John Lund
Monday 25th May 1987 Belle Vue 317 Nigel Hardy
Saturday 25th May 1991 Scunthorpe 260 Dave Berresford
Monday 25th May 1992 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 25th May 1996 Skegness 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 25th May 1997 Skegness 250 Keith Chambers
Monday 25th May 1998 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 25th May 2002 King's Lynn 70 John Walker
Monday 25th May 2009 Belle Vue 335 Mark Woodhull
Saturday 25th May 2013 King's Lynn 4 Dan Johnson
Monday 25th May 2015 Belle Vue 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 25th May 2019 King's Lynn 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 25th May 2024 Bradford 1 Tom Harris
 
26th May
Wednesday 26th May 1954 Bradford 27A Brian Naylor
Thursday 26th May 1955 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 26th May 1956 Norwich 8 Ron Pears
Saturday 26th May 1956 Northampton 6 Jimmy Wright
Monday 26th May 1958 Belle Vue 22 Harold Bosworth
Monday 26th May 1958 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Monday 26th May 1958 Staines 7 Darkie Wright
Monday 26th May 1958 Ringwood 13 Algy Shergold
Saturday 26th May 1962 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 26th May 1962 West Ham 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 26th May 1968 Aycliffe 86 Mike Holt
Monday 26th May 1969 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Monday 26th May 1969 Ringwood 375 George Ansell
Monday 26th May 1969 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 26th May 1973 Harringay 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 26th May 1973 Nelson 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 26th May 1974 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 26th May 1975 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 26th May 1975 Bristol 252 Dave Chisholm
Thursday 26th May 1977 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th May 1979 White City 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 26th May 1980 Belle Vue 155 Brian Tuplin
Monday 26th May 1980 Bristol 429 Graham Elwell
Saturday 26th May 1984 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 26th May 1985 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 26th May 1986 Belle Vue 216 Graham France
Saturday 26th May 1990 Scunthorpe 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 26th May 1991 Northampton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 26th May 1996 Skegness 41 Gaz Bott
Monday 26th May 1997 Bradford 53 John Lund
Monday 26th May 2003 Sheffield 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 26th May 2007 King's Lynn 335 Mark Woodhull
Monday 26th May 2008 Belle Vue 1 Stuart Smith
Saturday 26th May 2012 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Monday 26th May 2014 Belle Vue 34 Mal Brown
Sunday 26th May 2024 Bradford 1 Tom Harris
 
27th May
Friday 27th May 1955 Liverpool 202 Charlie Oates
Friday 27th May 1955 Neath Abbey Dai Jones
Friday 27th May 1955 Staines 149 Max Glasspole
Friday 27th May 1955 Plymouth P44 Johnny Marquand
Sunday 27th May 1956 Glasgow None
Monday 27th May 1957 Aycliffe Unknown
Friday 27th May 1960 Staines 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 27th May 1961 Long Eaton 177 Joe McBride
Saturday 27th May 1961 West Ham 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 27th May 1967 Long Eaton None
Saturday 27th May 1967 Harringay 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 27th May 1967 Swindon 3 Ellis Ford
Wednesday 27th May 1970 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 27th May 1972 Harringay 81 Pat Driscoll
Saturday 27th May 1972 Nelson 183 Ken Chapman
Sunday 27th May 1973 Northampton 252 Dave Chisholm
Monday 27th May 1974 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 27th May 1974 Bristol 252 Dave Chisholm
Thursday 27th May 1976 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 27th May 1978 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 27th May 1979 Hartlepool 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 27th May 1979 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 27th May 1984 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 27th May 1984 Northampton 322 Malc Neachell
Monday 27th May 1985 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 27th May 1989 Scunthorpe 53 John Lund
Sunday 27th May 1990 Northampton 471 Bobby Burns
Monday 27th May 1991 Bradford 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 27th May 1995 Stoke 92 George Braithwaite
Monday 27th May 1996 Bradford 413 Matt Bennett
Sunday 27th May 2001 Belle Vue 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 27th May 2006 King's Lynn 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 27th May 2012 King's Lynn 35 Neil Shenton
Monday 27th May 2013 Belle Vue 388 Paul Ford
Saturday 27th May 2017 King's Lynn 445 Nigel Green
Monday 27th May 2019 Belle Vue 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 27th May 2023 Bradford 525 Nigel de Kock
 
28th May
Friday 28th May 1954 New Cross 35 Mac McDonnell
Saturday 28th May 1955 Barnsley 82 George Hellewell
Saturday 28th May 1955 Harringay 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 28th May 1955 Perry Barr 41 Reg Spooner
Saturday 28th May 1955 Yeovil B44 Geoff Pymar
Saturday 28th May 1960 Long Eaton 79 Don Hassall
Saturday 28th May 1960 West Ham 73 Vic Ferriday
Sunday 28th May 1961 Tamworth 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 28th May 1966 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 28th May 1966 West Ham 3 Ellis Ford
Friday 28th May 1971 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Friday 28th May 1971 Crayford 375 George Ansell
Sunday 28th May 1972 Northampton 375 George Ansell
Monday 28th May 1973 Belle Vue 396 Doug Cronshaw
Monday 28th May 1973 Bristol 348 Tony Allen
Saturday 28th May 1977 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 28th May 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 28th May 1978 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 28th May 1979 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 28th May 1979 Bristol 65 John Stirk
Wednesday 28th May 1980 Skegness 235 Tony Bell
Saturday 28th May 1983 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 28th May 1983 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Monday 28th May 1984 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th May 1988 Scunthorpe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 28th May 1989 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Monday 28th May 1990 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 28th May 1994 Stoke 380 Steve Cayzer
Sunday 28th May 2000 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 28th May 2001 Sheffield 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 28th May 2005 King's Lynn 343 Barry Heath
Monday 28th May 2007 Belle Vue 291 Dan Squire
Saturday 28th May 2011 King's Lynn 446 Joe Booth
Saturday 28th May 2016 King's Lynn 2 Paul Harrison
Monday 28th May 2018 Belle Vue 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 28th May 2022 Bradford 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 28th May 2023 Bradford 55 Craig Finnikin
 
29th May
Friday 29th May 1959 Staines 7 Darkie Wright
Sunday 29th May 1960 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 29th May 1965 West Ham 266 Alan Cayzer
Monday 29th May 1967 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 29th May 1967 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Monday 29th May 1967 Walthamstow 13 Gerry Weir
Monday 29th May 1967 Ringwood None
Saturday 29th May 1971 Harringay 132 Les Suckling
Monday 29th May 1972 Bristol 348 Tony Allen
Monday 29th May 1972 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 29th May 1976 Long Eaton 16 Frank Bourne
Saturday 29th May 1976 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 29th May 1977 Northampton 16 Frank Bourne
Sunday 29th May 1977 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Monday 29th May 1978 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Monday 29th May 1978 Bristol 208 Martin Fernihough
Friday 29th May 1981 Bradford 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 29th May 1982 Crewe 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 29th May 1983 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 29th May 1983 Northampton 108 Steve Evans
Sunday 29th May 1988 Northampton 53 John Lund
Monday 29th May 1989 Bradford 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 29th May 1993 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Monday 29th May 1995 Bradford 383 Dave Johnson
Monday 29th May 2000 Sheffield 335 Mark Woodhull
Saturday 29th May 2004 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Monday 29th May 2006 Bristol 1 Frankie Wainman
Monday 29th May 2006 Belle Vue 53 John Lund
Saturday 29th May 2010 King's Lynn 53 John Lund
Monday 29th May 2017 Belle Vue 217 Lee Fairhurst
Saturday 29th May 2021 Northampton 1 Tom Harris
 
30th May
Monday 30th May 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Monday 30th May 1955 Swadlincote 41 George Williams
Monday 30th May 1955 Eastbourne 38 Tanya Crouch
Monday 30th May 1955 Hednesford 58 Reg Spooner
Monday 30th May 1955 Ringwood 25R Peter Saint-Patrick
Monday 30th May 1955 Staines 52F Blazer Button
Monday 30th May 1955 West Ham 79 Stan Johnson
Monday 30th May 1955 Wigan 6 Oliver Hart
Friday 30th May 1958 Staines Unknown
Saturday 30th May 1959 Long Eaton 453 A Spinks
Saturday 30th May 1959 West Ham 103 Johnny Brise
Thursday 30th May 1963 Southampton 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 30th May 1964 West Ham 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 30th May 1964 Hednesford 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 30th May 1966 Walthamstow 245 Alan Wardropper
Monday 30th May 1966 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 30th May 1966 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 30th May 1970 Harringay 375 George Ansell
Sunday 30th May 1971 Northampton 226 Brian Maynard
Sunday 30th May 1976 Northampton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 30th May 1976 Rochdale 318 Dave Fox
Wednesday 30th May 1979 Skegness 51 Mo Smith
Friday 30th May 1980 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 30th May 1981 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Sunday 30th May 1982 Rochdale 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 30th May 1982 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Monday 30th May 1983 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Saturday 30th May 1987 Northampton 53 John Lund
Monday 30th May 1988 Bradford 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 30th May 1992 Long Eaton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 30th May 1993 Northampton 501 Chris Elwell
Monday 30th May 1994 Bradford 109 Phil Smith
Saturday 30th May 1998 Stoke 217 Rob Perry
Sunday 30th May 1999 Belle Vue 76 Micky Preston
Monday 30th May 2005 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Monday 30th May 2005 Belle Vue 189 Stu Heppenstall
Saturday 30th May 2009 Birmingham 257 Timmy Aldridge
Monday 30th May 2011 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 30th May 2015 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
Monday 30th May 2016 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
 
31st May
Thursday 31st May 1956 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Sunday 31st May 1964 Cadwell Park 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 31st May 1969 Prestatyn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 31st May 1969 Harringay 375 George Ansell
Sunday 31st May 1970 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Monday 31st May 1971 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 31st May 1971 Bristol 311 Ian Durham
Saturday 31st May 1975 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Monday 31st May 1976 Belle Vue 396 Doug Cronshaw
Monday 31st May 1976 Bristol 252 Dave Chisholm
Wednesday 31st May 1978 Skegness 272 Dave Hodgson
Thursday 31st May 1979 Blackburn 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 31st May 1980 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 31st May 1980 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 31st May 1981 Aycliffe 1 Stu Smith
Monday 31st May 1982 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 31st May 1986 Crewe 317 Nigel Hardy
Sunday 31st May 1987 Northampton 247 Andy Webb
Sunday 31st May 1992 Buxton 309 Jayne Bean
Monday 31st May 1993 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 31st May 1997 Stoke 378 Wayne Handley
Monday 31st May 1999 Sheffield 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 31st May 2003 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
Monday 31st May 2004 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Saturday 31st May 2008 Birmingham 91 Tony Smith
Sunday 31st May 2009 Sheffield 198 Nigel Whalley
Monday 31st May 2010 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 31st May 2014 Northampton 372 Colin Goodswen
Monday 31st May 2021 Bradford 445 Nigel Green
 
June
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
1st June
Wednesday 1st June 1955 Belle Vue 145 Jack Wells
Friday 1st June 1956 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 1st June 1963 Coventry 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 1st June 1968 Coventry 197 Les Taylor
Sunday 1st June 1969 Doncaster 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 1st June 1969 Bristol 100 Tony Neal
Friday 1st June 1973 Crayford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 1st June 1974 Coventry 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 1st June 1974 Rochdale 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 1st June 1975 Aycliffe 293 Gordon Smith
Friday 1st June 1979 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 1st June 1980 Hartlepool 304 Dave Mellor
Monday 1st June 1981 Sheffield 190 Len Wolfenden
Friday 1st June 1984 Bradford 199 Mike Close
Saturday 1st June 1985 Coventry 51 Mo Smith
Sunday 1st June 1986 Skegness 199 Mike Close
Friday 1st June 1990 Buxton 53 John Lund
Saturday 1st June 1991 Coventry 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 1st June 1996 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 1st June 2002 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 1st June 2003 Buxton 247 Gary Castell
Saturday 1st June 2013 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 1st June 2019 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
 
2nd June
Thursday 2nd June 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Thursday 2nd June 1955 Sheffield 374A Willie Harrison
Saturday 2nd June 1956 Long Eaton 691 Nev Hughes
Sunday 2nd June 1957 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 2nd June 1962 Coventry 62 Chippie Weston
Sunday 2nd June 1963 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 2nd June 1968 Hednesford 133 Terry Coell
Saturday 2nd June 1973 Coventry 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 2nd June 1974 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 2nd June 1979 Coventry 435 Bernard Poyser
Saturday 2nd June 1984 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 2nd June 1985 Skegness 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 2nd June 1990 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 2nd June 1991 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 2nd June 2001 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 2nd June 2002 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd June 2007 Coventry 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 2nd June 2012 Coventry 335 Mark Woodhull
Sunday 2nd June 2024 Aldershot 132 James Hall-Morton
 
3rd June
Friday 3rd June 1955 Harringay 80 Percy Betts
Friday 3rd June 1955 Leicester 156 Bill Ward
Friday 3rd June 1955 Staines 102F Bill Webb
Sunday 3rd June 1956 Lydden Hill 73 Vic Ferriday
Sunday 3rd June 1956 Rye House 85 Pete Tucker
Friday 3rd June 1960 Staines 7 Darkie Wright
Saturday 3rd June 1961 Coventry 104 Ted Pankhurst
Monday 3rd June 1963 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Monday 3rd June 1963 Ringwood 127 Geoff Harrison
Saturday 3rd June 1967 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Monday 3rd June 1968 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 3rd June 1968 Aycliffe 297 Bert Shipman
Monday 3rd June 1968 Ringwood 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 3rd June 1972 Coventry 375 George Ansell
Sunday 3rd June 1973 Stoke 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 3rd June 1978 Coventry 155 Brian Tuplin
Saturday 3rd June 1978 White City 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 3rd June 1979 Rochdale 435 Bernard Poyser
Sunday 3rd June 1984 Rochdale 199 Mike Close
Saturday 3rd June 1989 Coventry 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 3rd June 1990 Skegness 392 Peter Knight
Sunday 3rd June 1990 Boston 53 John Lund
Saturday 3rd June 1995 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 3rd June 2000 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 3rd June 2001 Stoke 97 Murray Harrison
Monday 3rd June 2002 Sheffield 35 Neil Shenton
Saturday 3rd June 2006 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 3rd June 2018 Buxton 2 Paul Harrison
Friday 3rd June 2022 Lochgelly 48 Shaun Webster
 
4th June
Saturday 4th June 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 4th June 1955 Portsmouth 15 Arthur Haines
Saturday 4th June 1955 West Ham 3 Harry Walker
Saturday 4th June 1960 Coventry 104 Ted Pankhurst
Sunday 4th June 1961 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 4th June 1966 Coventry 253 Eddie Asling
Sunday 4th June 1967 Aycliffe 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 4th June 1972 Lydden Hill 375 George Ansell
Saturday 4th June 1977 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th June 1977 Rochdale 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 4th June 1978 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 4th June 1980 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th June 1983 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th June 1983 Crewe 199 Mike Close
Saturday 4th June 1988 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 4th June 1989 Skegness 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 4th June 1989 Boston 53 John Lund
Saturday 4th June 1994 Coventry 128 John Wright
Sunday 4th June 1995 King's Lynn 202 Richard Mason
Saturday 4th June 2005 Coventry 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 4th June 2011 Coventry 197 Ryan Harrison
Monday 4th June 2012 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 4th June 2016 Coventry 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 4th June 2017 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 4th June 2022 Cowdenbeath 47 Simon Traves
Sunday 4th June 2023 Sheffield 16 Mat Newson
 
5th June
Saturday 5th June 1954 Harringay 118 Ernie Pollard
Friday 5th June 1959 Staines 386 Barry van den Oetelaar
Sunday 5th June 1960 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Friday 5th June 1964 Walthamstow 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 5th June 1965 Coventry 131 Jock Lloyd
Saturday 5th June 1965 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 5th June 1971 Coventry 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 5th June 1976 Coventry 261 Johnny Goodhall
Saturday 5th June 1976 White City 443 Barry Gomersal
Sunday 5th June 1977 Oxford 219 Harry Smith
Saturday 5th June 1982 Coventry 155 Brian Tuplin
Sunday 5th June 1983 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 5th June 1988 Mildenhall 495 John Cayzer
Saturday 5th June 1993 Coventry 172 Steve Hodgson
Sunday 5th June 1994 King's Lynn 1 Peter Falding
Saturday 5th June 1999 Coventry 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 5th June 2004 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 5th June 2010 Coventry 16 Mat Newson
Friday 5th June 2015 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 5th June 2021 Skegness 197 Ryan Harrison
 
6th June
Monday 6th June 1955 Coventry 27 Reg Spooner
Friday 6th June 1958 Staines 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 6th June 1959 Coventry 42 Aubrey Leighton
Monday 6th June 1960 Belle Vue 73 Vic Ferriday
Monday 6th June 1960 Ringwood 85 Pete Tucker
Saturday 6th June 1964 Coventry 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 6th June 1970 Coventry 198 Roger Taylor
Saturday 6th June 1970 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th June 1971 Aycliffe 86 Mike Holt
Sunday 6th June 1971 Snetterton 150 Dick Sworder
Sunday 6th June 1976 Oxford 261 Johnny Goodhall
Sunday 6th June 1976 Stoke 156 Graham Blundell
Monday 6th June 1977 Belle Vue 16 Frank Bourne
Monday 6th June 1977 Bristol 229 John Hillam
Saturday 6th June 1981 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 6th June 1981 Coventry 444 Mel Morris
Sunday 6th June 1982 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Monday 6th June 1983 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Saturday 6th June 1987 Coventry 247 Andy Webb
Saturday 6th June 1992 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 6th June 1993 Hartlepool 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 6th June 1998 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 6th June 1999 Northampton 318 Rob Speak
Sunday 6th June 2004 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 6th June 2009 Coventry 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 6th June 2015 Coventry 445 Nigel Green
Sunday 6th June 2021 Skegness 5 Charlie Sworder
 
7th June
Thursday 7th June 1956 Aldershot 101 Norman Brown
Saturday 7th June 1958 Coventry 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 7th June 1959 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 7th June 1964 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 7th June 1965 Walthamstow 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 7th June 1965 Belle Vue 26 Jack Ollerenshaw
Monday 7th June 1965 Ringwood 283 Graham Rackley
Saturday 7th June 1969 Coventry 327 Howard Davis
Saturday 7th June 1969 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 7th June 1970 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Sunday 7th June 1970 Aycliffe 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 7th June 1975 Coventry 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 7th June 1975 Rochdale 156 Graham Blundell
Tuesday 7th June 1977 Northampton 16 Frank Bourne
Tuesday 7th June 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th June 1980 Coventry 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 7th June 1981 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 7th June 1981 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 7th June 1986 Coventry 317 Nigel Hardy
Sunday 7th June 1987 Aycliffe 85 Ray Tyldesley
Sunday 7th June 1992 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Saturday 7th June 1997 Coventry 6 Phil Wheelton
Saturday 7th June 2003 Coventry 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 7th June 2008 Coventry 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 7th June 2014 Coventry 16 Mat Newson
 
8th June
Saturday 8th June 1957 Ipswich 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 8th June 1957 Aycliffe N37 Peter Winder
Sunday 8th June 1958 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 8th June 1963 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 8th June 1963 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 8th June 1968 Long Eaton 154 Tom Geldard
Sunday 8th June 1969 Brands Hatch 234 Ray Pearce
Sunday 8th June 1969 Aycliffe 106 Jimmy Young
Saturday 8th June 1974 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 8th June 1974 White City 199 Mike Close
Sunday 8th June 1975 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 8th June 1978 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 8th June 1980 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 8th June 1985 Long Eaton 247 Andy Webb
Sunday 8th June 1986 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Friday 8th June 1990 Birmingham 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 8th June 1991 Long Eaton 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 8th June 1996 Long Eaton 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 8th June 1997 Sheffield 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 8th June 2002 Birmingham 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 8th June 2003 Belle Vue 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 8th June 2008 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 8th June 2013 Birmingham 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 8th June 2019 Birmingham 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 8th June 2024 Northampton 5 Charlie Sworder
 
9th June
Thursday 9th June 1955 Aldershot 106 P Tracey
Saturday 9th June 1956 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 9th June 1956 West Ham 31 Harold Bosworth
Sunday 9th June 1957 Northampton 131 Jock Lloyd
Sunday 9th June 1957 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 9th June 1962 Long Eaton 345 Tony Last
Saturday 9th June 1962 Harringay 61 Ken Freeman
Friday 9th June 1972 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 9th June 1973 Long Eaton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 9th June 1973 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 9th June 1979 Nelson 190 Len Wolfenden
Monday 9th June 1980 Sheffield 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 9th June 1984 Long Eaton 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 9th June 1985 Aycliffe 354 Richard Ainsworth
Friday 9th June 1989 Birmingham 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 9th June 1990 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 9th June 1991 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Sunday 9th June 1996 King's Lynn 413 Matt Bennett
Saturday 9th June 2001 Birmingham 73 Rob Cowley
Sunday 9th June 2002 Buxton 247 Gary Castell
Saturday 9th June 2007 Cowdenbeath 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 9th June 2012 Birmingham 161 Mark Allen
Sunday 9th June 2019 Buxton 242 Joe Nickolls
Sunday 9th June 2024 Northampton 97 Ryan Harrison
 
10th June
Friday 10th June 1955 Harringay 149 Max Glasspole
Friday 10th June 1955 Neath Abbey Glyn Rees
Friday 10th June 1955 Southampton 109 Roy Gover
Friday 10th June 1955 Staines 255 Vic Muggeridge
Monday 10th June 1957 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Monday 10th June 1957 Rayleigh 103 Johnny Brise
Monday 10th June 1957 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 10th June 1960 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 10th June 1961 Long Eaton 331 Ron Pears
Sunday 10th June 1962 Northampton 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 10th June 1967 Hednesford 282 Barry Hebborn
Saturday 10th June 1972 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 10th June 1973 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 10th June 1973 Lydden Hill 8 Pete Webb
Thursday 10th June 1976 Bradford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 10th June 1977 Reading 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th June 1978 Long Eaton 229 John Hillam
Saturday 10th June 1978 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 10th June 1979 Hartlepool 175 Glyn Pursey
Friday 10th June 1983 Bradford 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 10th June 1984 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 10th June 1989 Long Eaton 441 John Lawn
Sunday 10th June 1990 Hednesford 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 10th June 1995 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 10th June 2000 Hednesford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 10th June 2001 Buxton 247 Gary Castell
Saturday 10th June 2006 Cowdenbeath 484 Craig Utley
Sunday 10th June 2007 Knockhill 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 10th June 2012 Northampton 422 Dave Riley
Saturday 10th June 2017 Birmingham 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 10th June 2023 Mildenhall 16 Mat Newson
 
11th June
Saturday 11th June 1955 Norwich 29 George Foulger
Saturday 11th June 1955 West Ham 113 Jack Crawley
Saturday 11th June 1955 Swadlincote E4 Sid Widdowson
Saturday 11th June 1960 Harringay 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 11th June 1960 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 11th June 1961 Tamworth 68 Trevor Frost
Monday 11th June 1962 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Monday 11th June 1962 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Saturday 11th June 1966 Long Eaton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 11th June 1966 Harringay 258 Pete Guinchard
Sunday 11th June 1967 Brands Hatch 13 Gerry Weir
Sunday 11th June 1972 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 11th June 1972 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 11th June 1977 Long Eaton 30 Dave Taylor
Saturday 11th June 1977 Nelson 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 11th June 1978 Hartlepool 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 11th June 1983 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 11th June 1983 Blackburn 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 11th June 1988 Long Eaton 336 Pat Nortcliffe
Sunday 11th June 1989 Hednesford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 11th June 1994 Long Eaton 73 Rob Cowley
Sunday 11th June 1995 Northampton 79 Neil Long
Sunday 11th June 2000 Buxton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 11th June 2005 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th June 2006 Knockhill 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 11th June 2011 King's Lynn 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 11th June 2016 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 11th June 2017 Buxton 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 11th June 2023 Mildenhall 84 Tom Harris
 
12th June
Saturday 12th June 1954 Harringay 130 Joe Bowkis
Saturday 12th June 1954 Scunthorpe 85A John Spade
Sunday 12th June 1955 Conington Bill Gray
Sunday 12th June 1955 Dublin Dick Lawson
Friday 12th June 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 12th June 1965 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 12th June 1966 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 12th June 1966 Northampton 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 12th June 1971 Long Eaton 311 Ian Durham
Saturday 12th June 1976 Long Eaton 261 Johnny Goodhall
Saturday 12th June 1976 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 12th June 1977 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th June 1982 Long Eaton 322 Malc Neachell
Sunday 12th June 1983 Northampton 199 Mike Close
Sunday 12th June 1983 Rochdale 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 12th June 1988 Aycliffe 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 12th June 1993 Long Eaton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 12th June 1994 Skegness 464 Jamie Davidson
Saturday 12th June 2004 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th June 2005 Knockhill 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 12th June 2021 Bradford 212 Danny Wainman
Sunday 12th June 2022 Sheffield 53 John Lund
 
13th June
Monday 13th June 1955 Bristol 13 Wally Cuff
Friday 13th June 1958 Staines Unknown
Saturday 13th June 1959 Long Eaton 71 Tommy Bartorelli
Saturday 13th June 1959 Norwich 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 13th June 1964 Harringay 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 13th June 1964 Hednesford 152 Ron Rogers
Friday 13th June 1969 Prestatyn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th June 1970 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 13th June 1971 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th June 1976 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th June 1981 Blackburn 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th June 1981 Northampton 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 13th June 1982 Long Eaton 62 Robbie Craig
Sunday 13th June 1982 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 13th June 1987 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 13th June 1992 Long Eaton 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 13th June 1993 Skegness 172 Steve Hodgson
Sunday 13th June 1993 Boston 216 Graham France
Sunday 13th June 1999 Buxton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 13th June 2004 Knockhill 21 Mark Gilbank
Saturday 13th June 2009 Knockhill 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 13th June 2015 Ipswich 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 13th June 2021 Sheffield 191 Josh Smith
 
14th June
Thursday 14th June 1956 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 14th June 1958 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 14th June 1958 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 14th June 1958 Rayleigh 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 14th June 1959 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Friday 14th June 1963 Walthamstow 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 14th June 1969 Long Eaton 55 Charlie Finnikin
Sunday 14th June 1970 Northampton 81 Pat Driscoll
Friday 14th June 1974 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 14th June 1975 Long Eaton None
Saturday 14th June 1975 White City 199 Mike Close
Wednesday 14th June 1978 Skegness 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 14th June 1980 White City 235 Tony Bell
Saturday 14th June 1980 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 14th June 1981 Northampton 51 Mo Smith
Sunday 14th June 1981 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 14th June 1986 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 14th June 1987 Mildenhall 247 Andy Webb
Sunday 14th June 1992 Bolton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 14th June 1992 Boston 202 Richard Mason
Saturday 14th June 1997 Long Eaton 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 14th June 1998 Buxton 284 Chris Lloyd
Saturday 14th June 2003 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 14th June 2008 Cowdenbeath 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 14th June 2009 Cowdenbeath 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 14th June 2014 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 14th June 2015 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
15th June
Wednesday 15th June 1955 Bradford 30 Jack Milner
Wednesday 15th June 1955 Ringwood 4 Steve Storm
Friday 15th June 1956 Staines 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 15th June 1958 Lydden Hill 8 Rex May
Thursday 15th June 1961 Aldershot 6 Johnny King
Friday 15th June 1962 Leicester 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 15th June 1963 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 15th June 1963 Norwich None
Saturday 15th June 1968 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 15th June 1968 Nelson 225 Russ Bates
Sunday 15th June 1969 Doncaster 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 15th June 1974 Leicester 150 Dick Sworder
Saturday 15th June 1974 Nelson 199 Mike Close
Sunday 15th June 1980 Rochdale 199 Mike Close
Sunday 15th June 1980 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 15th June 1985 Belle Vue 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 15th June 1986 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Monday 15th June 1987 Sheffield 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 15th June 1991 Crewe 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 15th June 1997 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 15th June 2002 King's Lynn 293 Nick Houghton
Sunday 15th June 2003 Knockhill 10 James Potter
Sunday 15th June 2008 Knockhill 391 Andy Smith
 
16th June
Wednesday 16th June 1954 Belle Vue 38 Tanya Crouch
Thursday 16th June 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Thursday 16th June 1955 Plymouth P44 Johnny Marquand
Thursday 16th June 1955 Sheffield 17A Les Muncaster
Saturday 16th June 1962 Hednesford None
Sunday 16th June 1968 Northampton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 16th June 1968 Aycliffe 154 Tom Geldard
Saturday 16th June 1973 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 16th June 1974 Aycliffe 344 Warren Taylor
Sunday 16th June 1974 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th June 1979 Leicester 187 Jim Bashford
Saturday 16th June 1979 White City 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 16th June 1982 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 16th June 1984 Leicester 155 Brian Tuplin
Saturday 16th June 1984 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 16th June 1985 Hartlepool 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th June 1990 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 16th June 1991 Skegness 64 Kev Smith
Sunday 16th June 1991 Boston 64 Kev Smith
Sunday 16th June 1996 Northampton 464 Jamie Davidson
Saturday 16th June 2001 Northampton 21 Mark Gilbank
Sunday 16th June 2002 Mildenhall 93 Steven Taylor
Saturday 16th June 2007 King's Lynn 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 16th June 2013 Buxton 1 Lee Fairhurst
Saturday 16th June 2018 Cowdenbeath 451 Martin Spiers
Sunday 16th June 2019 Hednesford 84 Tom Harris
 
17th June
Friday 17th June 1955 Harringay 372 Ron Skivens
Friday 17th June 1955 Neath Abbey Peter Morris
Friday 17th June 1955 Staines A8 Pete Meadows
Sunday 17th June 1956 Rye House 85 Pete Tucker
Sunday 17th June 1956 Dublin Walter Smythe
Friday 17th June 1960 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 17th June 1961 Belle Vue 183 Ellis Ford
Saturday 17th June 1961 Harringay 331 Ron Pears
Saturday 17th June 1967 Harringay 282 Barry Hebborn
Saturday 17th June 1967 Belle Vue 77 Peter Farrington
Wednesday 17th June 1970 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 17th June 1972 Nelson 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 17th June 1973 Stoke 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 17th June 1978 Leicester 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 17th June 1978 Nelson 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 17th June 1979 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 17th June 1979 Northampton 327 Howard Davis
Sunday 17th June 1984 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Monday 17th June 1985 Sheffield 62 Robbie Craig
Saturday 17th June 1989 Crewe 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 17th June 1990 Hartlepool 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 17th June 1995 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 17th June 2000 Northampton 446 Steve Booth
Sunday 17th June 2001 Arena Essex 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 17th June 2006 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 17th June 2012 Buxton 22 Will Yarrow
Saturday 17th June 2017 Ipswich 401 Steve Webster
Sunday 17th June 2018 Lochgelly 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 17th June 2023 Ipswich 526 Finn Sargent
 
18th June
Friday 18th June 1954 Liverpool 9A Oliver Hart
Saturday 18th June 1955 Long Eaton 286 George Dykes
Saturday 18th June 1955 West Ham 1 Derek Walker
Saturday 18th June 1955 Portsmouth 52 Norman Brown
Saturday 18th June 1955 Yeovil 14 Jack Davis
Saturday 18th June 1955 Swadlincote Unknown
Saturday 18th June 1960 Norwich 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 18th June 1966 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 18th June 1966 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 18th June 1967 Aycliffe 389 Earl Testo
Sunday 18th June 1972 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 18th June 1977 Leicester 37 Don Evans
Saturday 18th June 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th June 1978 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th June 1978 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 18th June 1979 Sheffield 435 Bernard Poyser
Friday 18th June 1982 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 18th June 1983 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 18th June 1983 Leicester 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 18th June 1984 Sheffield 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th June 1988 Crewe 156 Graham Blundell
Sunday 18th June 1989 Aycliffe 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 18th June 1994 Northampton 4 Dan Harter
Sunday 18th June 1995 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 18th June 2000 Swaffham 155 Stuart Finnikin
Saturday 18th June 2005 Ipswich 293 Nick Houghton
Sunday 18th June 2006 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 18th June 2011 Ipswich 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 18th June 2016 Ipswich 518 Stuart Shevill
Sunday 18th June 2017 Northampton 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 18th June 2022 Ipswich 47 Simon Traves
 
19th June
Saturday 19th June 1954 Harringay 8 George Bailey
Sunday 19th June 1955 Eastbourne 360 Darkie Wright
Wednesday 19th June 1957 Norwich 138 Allen Briggs
Thursday 19th June 1958 Aldershot 100 Cliff Tindall
Friday 19th June 1959 Staines 7 Darkie Wright
Sunday 19th June 1960 Northampton 68 Trevor Frost
Wednesday 19th June 1963 Swindon 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 19th June 1965 Long Eaton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 19th June 1965 Hednesford 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 19th June 1965 Swindon 24 Alan England
Saturday 19th June 1971 Nelson 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 19th June 1976 Leicester 261 Johnny Goodhall
Saturday 19th June 1976 Nelson 219 Harry Smith
Sunday 19th June 1977 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Monday 19th June 1978 Sheffield 160 Andy Stott
Friday 19th June 1981 Bradford 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 19th June 1982 Leicester 495 John Cayzer
Saturday 19th June 1982 Blackburn 385 Wilf Hargreaves
Sunday 19th June 1983 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Sunday 19th June 1988 Northampton 53 John Lund
Monday 19th June 1989 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Saturday 19th June 1993 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 19th June 1994 Northampton 172 Steve Hodgson
Saturday 19th June 1999 Stoke 26 Ray Williams
Saturday 19th June 2004 King's Lynn 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 19th June 2005 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 19th June 2010 Ipswich 107 Lee Robinson
Sunday 19th June 2011 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 19th June 2016 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 19th June 2021 Ipswich 47 Simon Traves
 
20th June
Monday 20th June 1955 Leicester 34 Reg Spooner
Friday 20th June 1958 Staines Unknown
Saturday 20th June 1959 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 20th June 1964 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 20th June 1964 Swindon 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 20th June 1970 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 20th June 1971 Bristol 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 20th June 1976 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Monday 20th June 1977 Sheffield 109 Phil Smith
Friday 20th June 1980 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 20th June 1981 Leicester 318 Dave Fox
Saturday 20th June 1981 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 20th June 1982 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Saturday 20th June 1987 Crewe 51 Mo Smith
Saturday 20th June 1992 Crewe 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 20th June 1993 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 20th June 1998 Stoke 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 20th June 1999 Northampton 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 20th June 2009 Ipswich 105 Chris Bonner
Sunday 20th June 2010 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 20th June 2015 Birmingham 202 Henry Hunter
 
21st June
Thursday 21st June 1956 Sheffield 22 Harold Bosworth
Thursday 21st June 1956 Aldershot Unknown
Saturday 21st June 1958 West Ham 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 21st June 1958 Dublin Unknown
Friday 21st June 1963 Leicester 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 21st June 1969 Harringay 274 Dennis Driscoll
Saturday 21st June 1969 Belle Vue 372 Mick O'Hara
Sunday 21st June 1970 Aycliffe 103 Bill Houseman
Sunday 21st June 1970 Mallory Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st June 1975 Belle Vue 252 Dave Chisholm
Monday 21st June 1976 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Thursday 21st June 1979 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st June 1980 Leicester 155 Brian Tuplin
Saturday 21st June 1980 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 21st June 1981 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 21st June 1986 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 21st June 1987 Northampton 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 21st June 1992 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 21st June 1997 Buxton 53 John Lund
Sunday 21st June 1998 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 21st June 2003 King's Lynn 337 Dave Willis
Saturday 21st June 2008 Ipswich 105 Chris Bonner
Sunday 21st June 2009 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 21st June 2014 Ipswich 372 Colin Goodswen
 
22nd June
Wednesday 22nd June 1955 Belle Vue 47 Jack Tipping
Saturday 22nd June 1957 West Ham 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 22nd June 1957 Long Eaton 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 22nd June 1957 Aycliffe AYS3 R Walker
Saturday 22nd June 1963 Long Eaton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 22nd June 1963 Harringay 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 22nd June 1968 Long Eaton None
Sunday 22nd June 1969 Ringwood 258 Pete Guinchard
Sunday 22nd June 1969 Aycliffe 154 Tom Geldard
Sunday 22nd June 1975 Northampton 375 George Ansell
Sunday 22nd June 1975 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 22nd June 1979 Bradford 175 Glyn Pursey
Sunday 22nd June 1980 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Monday 22nd June 1981 Sheffield 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 22nd June 1985 Crewe 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 22nd June 1986 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 22nd June 1991 Scunthorpe 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 22nd June 1996 Stoke 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 22nd June 1997 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 22nd June 2002 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd June 2008 Hednesford 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 22nd June 2013 Ipswich H107 Lee Robinson
Sunday 22nd June 2014 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
Saturday 22nd June 2019 Ipswich 346 Ashley England
Saturday 22nd June 2024 Ipswich 157 Adam Joyce
 
23rd June
Wednesday 23rd June 1954 Bradford B7 Bob Harrison
Thursday 23rd June 1955 Aldershot P25 Gerry Scali
Sunday 23rd June 1957 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 23rd June 1962 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 23rd June 1962 Harringay 127 Geoff Harrison
Friday 23rd June 1967 Walthamstow 198 Roger Taylor
Friday 23rd June 1972 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Friday 23rd June 1972 Crayford 266 Gordon Perrin
Saturday 23rd June 1973 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 23rd June 1974 Northampton 16 Frank Bourne
Sunday 23rd June 1974 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Thursday 23rd June 1977 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Friday 23rd June 1978 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 23rd June 1979 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Saturday 23rd June 1984 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 23rd June 1985 Aycliffe 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 23rd June 1990 Scunthorpe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 23rd June 1991 Northampton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 23rd June 2001 King's Lynn 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 23rd June 2002 Knockhill 434 Ivan Pritchard
Saturday 23rd June 2007 Ipswich 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 23rd June 2012 Ipswich 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 23rd June 2013 Northampton 197 Ryan Harrison
Saturday 23rd June 2018 Ipswich 197 Ryan Harrison
 
24th June
Friday 24th June 1955 Harringay 35 Mac McDonnell
Friday 24th June 1955 Wombwell 4 Brian Nestor
Friday 24th June 1955 Staines F5 Johnny O'Connor
Friday 24th June 1955 Neath Abbey 81 Roy Bannister
Sunday 24th June 1956 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 24th June 1956 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 24th June 1956 Glasgow 1 Jock McCulloch
Tuesday 24th June 1958 St Austell 75 George Upex
Saturday 24th June 1961 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 24th June 1961 West Ham 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 24th June 1967 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 24th June 1972 Belle Vue 102 Brian Wignall
Sunday 24th June 1973 Northampton 231 Dave Peters
Sunday 24th June 1973 Aycliffe 318 Dave Fox
Thursday 24th June 1976 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 24th June 1978 Belle Vue 34 Tony Leicester
Sunday 24th June 1979 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 24th June 1981 Skegness 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 24th June 1984 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 24th June 1984 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Saturday 24th June 1989 Bradford 383 Dave Johnson
Sunday 24th June 1990 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 24th June 1995 Stoke 464 Jamie Davidson
Monday 24th June 1996 Bradford 413 Matt Bennett
Saturday 24th June 2000 King's Lynn 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 24th June 2001 Swaffham 284 Chris Lloyd
Saturday 24th June 2006 King's Lynn 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 24th June 2007 Northampton 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 24th June 2018 Northampton 463 James Morris
Saturday 24th June 2023 Bradford 249 Jonathan Gibson
 
25th June
Saturday 25th June 1955 Portsmouth 20 Arthur Haines
Saturday 25th June 1955 West Ham 30 Roy Uden
Saturday 25th June 1955 Newcastle Unknown
Saturday 25th June 1955 Swadlincote Unknown
Saturday 25th June 1960 Long Eaton 183 Ellis Ford
Saturday 25th June 1960 West Ham 6 Johnny King
Sunday 25th June 1961 Northampton 35 Rod Dore
Sunday 25th June 1961 Tamworth 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 25th June 1966 West Ham 37 Don Evans
Sunday 25th June 1967 Cadwell Park 245 Alan Wardropper
Friday 25th June 1971 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th June 1972 Bristol 238 Les Mitchell
Sunday 25th June 1972 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th June 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 25th June 1978 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 25th June 1978 Harringay 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th June 1983 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Saturday 25th June 1988 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 25th June 1989 Northampton 53 John Lund
Saturday 25th June 1994 Bradford 1 Peter Falding
Sunday 25th June 1995 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 25th June 2005 King's Lynn 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 25th June 2016 Cowdenbeath 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 25th June 2022 Bradford 197 Ryan Harrison
 
26th June
Saturday 26th June 1954 Harringay 113 Jack Crawley
Sunday 26th June 1955 Dublin Unknown
Sunday 26th June 1955 Hednesford 3 Steve Storm
Thursday 26th June 1958 Aldershot 221 Jack Bradford
Friday 26th June 1959 Staines 98 Don Mason
Saturday 26th June 1965 Belle Vue 89 Geoff White
Saturday 26th June 1965 West Ham 3 Ellis Ford
Sunday 26th June 1966 Northampton 238 Les Mitchell
Sunday 26th June 1966 Aycliffe 152 Ron Rogers
Wednesday 26th June 1968 Crayford 274 Dennis Driscoll
Saturday 26th June 1971 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th June 1976 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 26th June 1977 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th June 1982 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 26th June 1983 Hartlepool 452 Joe Jopling
Sunday 26th June 1988 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Saturday 26th June 1993 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 26th June 1994 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Saturday 26th June 1999 Skegness 217 Rob Perry
Saturday 26th June 2004 Bristol None
Saturday 26th June 2010 King's Lynn 197 Ryan Harrison
Sunday 26th June 2011 Belle Vue 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 26th June 2016 Lochgelly 150 Mick Sworder
Monday 26th June 2017 Belle Vue 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 26th June 2021 Northampton 1 Tom Harris
 
27th June
Monday 27th June 1955 Bristol 4 Ralph Powell
Monday 27th June 1955 Coventry 260 Jim Mount
Saturday 27th June 1959 Long Eaton 118 Maurice Goddard
Saturday 27th June 1959 West Ham 29 George Foulger
Thursday 27th June 1963 Southampton 409 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 27th June 1964 West Ham 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 27th June 1964 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Sunday 27th June 1965 Northampton 3 Ellis Ford
Friday 27th June 1969 Prestatyn 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 27th June 1970 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 27th June 1971 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 27th June 1976 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 27th June 1976 Stoke 293 Gordon Smith
Saturday 27th June 1981 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 27th June 1982 Rochdale 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 27th June 1987 Belle Vue 317 Nigel Hardy
Saturday 27th June 1992 Bradford 202 Richard Mason
Saturday 27th June 1998 Skegness 53 John Lund
Sunday 27th June 2004 Hednesford 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 27th June 2009 King's Lynn 16 Mat Newson
Sunday 27th June 2010 Belle Vue 446 Joe Booth
 
28th June
Saturday 28th June 1958 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 28th June 1959 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 28th June 1964 Northampton 131 Jock Lloyd
Saturday 28th June 1969 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 28th June 1969 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th June 1969 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 28th June 1970 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Sunday 28th June 1970 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th June 1975 Leicester 229 John Hillam
Saturday 28th June 1975 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Tuesday 28th June 1977 Skegness 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th June 1980 Belle Vue 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 28th June 1981 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 28th June 1986 Belle Vue 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 28th June 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 28th June 1992 Birmingham 309 Jayne Bean
Saturday 28th June 1997 Stoke 477 Mark Brightmore
Sunday 28th June 1998 Skegness 488 Andy Turner
Saturday 28th June 2003 Northampton H24 Willie Peeters
Saturday 28th June 2008 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 28th June 2014 Cowdenbeath 1 Tom Harris
Sunday 28th June 2015 Sheffield 55 Craig Finnikin
 
29th June
Friday 29th June 1956 Staines 43 Henry Burden
Saturday 29th June 1957 Rayleigh 50 Brian Prior
Saturday 29th June 1963 West Ham 6 Johnny King
Saturday 29th June 1963 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 29th June 1968 Belle Vue 86 Mike Holt
Sunday 29th June 1969 Hednesford 274 Dennis Driscoll
Saturday 29th June 1974 Wembley 37 Don Evans
Saturday 29th June 1974 White City 75 Wilf Blundell
Sunday 29th June 1975 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th June 1980 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 29th June 1985 Belle Vue 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 29th June 1986 Aycliffe 357 Arthur Gibson
Saturday 29th June 1991 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 29th June 1996 Skegness 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 29th June 1997 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 29th June 2002 Northampton 318 Rob Speak
Sunday 29th June 2003 Northampton 434 Ivan Pritchard
Sunday 29th June 2008 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 29th June 2013 King's Lynn 259 Paul Hines
Sunday 29th June 2014 Lochgelly 1 Tom Harris
Saturday 29th June 2024 Bradford 1 Tom Harris
 
30th June
Wednesday 30th June 1954 Coventry 27A Percy Brine
Thursday 30th June 1955 Aldershot 101 Norman Brown
Thursday 30th June 1955 Sheffield 656A George Stringer
Thursday 30th June 1955 Plymouth P31 Dennis Carr
Saturday 30th June 1956 Coventry 32 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Sunday 30th June 1957 Ringwood 97 Gerry Dommett
Monday 30th June 1958 Ringwood 79 Stan Johnson
Thursday 30th June 1960 Tamworth 331 Ron Pears
Saturday 30th June 1962 West Ham 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 30th June 1962 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 30th June 1963 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 30th June 1973 White City 199 Mike Close
Sunday 30th June 1974 Wolverhampton 293 Gordon Smith
Friday 30th June 1978 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 30th June 1979 Long Eaton 51 Mo Smith
Saturday 30th June 1979 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 30th June 1985 Northampton 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 30th June 1990 Bradford 216 Graham France
Sunday 30th June 1991 Hednesford 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 30th June 1996 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 30th June 2001 Skegness 26 Ray Williams
Sunday 30th June 2002 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 30th June 2007 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 30th June 2012 Skegness 161 Mark Allen
Sunday 30th June 2019 Belle Vue 313 Karl Roberts
Sunday 30th June 2024 Bradford 1 Tom Harris
 
July
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
1st July
Thursday 1st July 1954 Sheffield 51A Bob Schofield
Friday 1st July 1955 Neath Abbey D Kendrick
Friday 1st July 1955 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 1st July 1956 Rye House 85 Pete Tucker
Tuesday 1st July 1958 St Austell 250 Johnny Marquand
Saturday 1st July 1961 Coventry 104 Ted Pankhurst
Sunday 1st July 1962 Ringwood 409 Chick Woodroffe
Friday 1st July 1966 Walthamstow 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 1st July 1967 Coventry 133 Terry Coell
Saturday 1st July 1972 Coventry 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 1st July 1973 Brands Hatch 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st July 1978 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st July 1978 White City 109 Phil Smith
Sunday 1st July 1979 Aycliffe 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 1st July 1984 Rochdale 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 1st July 1989 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 1st July 1990 Hartlepool 216 Graham France
Saturday 1st July 1995 Coventry 413 Matt Bennett
Saturday 1st July 2000 Coventry 180 Ray Witts
Sunday 1st July 2001 Skegness 38 Jason Holden
Saturday 1st July 2006 Coventry 180 Ray Witts
Sunday 1st July 2007 Skegness 22 Will Yarrow
Sunday 1st July 2012 Skegness 161 Mark Allen
Sunday 1st July 2018 Belle Vue 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 1st July 2023 King's Lynn 84 Tom Harris
 
2nd July
Friday 2nd July 1954 Harringay 28 John Goody
Friday 2nd July 1954 Wombwell 33 EM Wright
Saturday 2nd July 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 2nd July 1955 West Ham 1 Roy Uden
Saturday 2nd July 1955 Perry Barr 18 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Tuesday 2nd July 1957 St Austell Alan Mayes
Saturday 2nd July 1960 Coventry 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 2nd July 1961 Ringwood 35 Rod Dore
Friday 2nd July 1965 Walthamstow 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 2nd July 1966 Coventry 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 2nd July 1967 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Wednesday 2nd July 1969 Crayford 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 2nd July 1971 Rochdale 36 Rod Falding
Saturday 2nd July 1977 Coventry 272 Dave Hodgson
Saturday 2nd July 1977 Nelson 199 Mike Close
Sunday 2nd July 1978 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Wednesday 2nd July 1980 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 2nd July 1983 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 2nd July 1988 Coventry 433 John Thorpe
Sunday 2nd July 1989 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Saturday 2nd July 1994 Coventry 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 2nd July 1995 Hednesford 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 2nd July 2000 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd July 2005 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 2nd July 2011 Coventry 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 2nd July 2016 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd July 2022 King's Lynn 197 Ryan Harrison
 
3rd July
Thursday 3rd July 1958 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Friday 3rd July 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 3rd July 1960 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Friday 3rd July 1964 Walthamstow 267 Ron Cayzer
Saturday 3rd July 1965 Coventry 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 3rd July 1965 Long Eaton 362 Ray Watkins
Sunday 3rd July 1966 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 3rd July 1971 Coventry 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 3rd July 1976 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 3rd July 1976 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 3rd July 1977 Northampton 90 Bryan Warner
Sunday 3rd July 1977 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 3rd July 1982 Coventry 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 3rd July 1983 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 3rd July 1983 Aycliffe 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 3rd July 1988 Scunthorpe 53 John Lund
Saturday 3rd July 1993 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 3rd July 1994 Bolton 221 Steve Cooper
Saturday 3rd July 1999 Coventry 264 Garry Lenton
Saturday 3rd July 2004 Coventry 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 3rd July 2010 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
Saturday 3rd July 2021 Buxton 526 Finn Sargent
 
4th July
Friday 4th July 1958 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 4th July 1959 Coventry 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 4th July 1964 Coventry 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 4th July 1964 Long Eaton 304 Willie Wanklyn
Sunday 4th July 1965 Cadwell Park 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 4th July 1970 Coventry 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 4th July 1971 Snetterton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 4th July 1976 Oxford 3 Stu Bamforth
Sunday 4th July 1976 Stoke 219 Harry Smith
Wednesday 4th July 1979 Skegness 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 4th July 1981 Blackburn 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 4th July 1981 Coventry 444 Mel Morris
Sunday 4th July 1982 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 4th July 1982 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Monday 4th July 1983 Sheffield 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 4th July 1987 Coventry 27 Malcolm Burton
Saturday 4th July 1992 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 4th July 1993 Bolton None
Saturday 4th July 1998 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 4th July 2009 Coventry 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 4th July 2015 Coventry 16 Mat Newson
Sunday 4th July 2021 Buxton 422 Ben Riley
 
5th July
Thursday 5th July 1956 Aldershot Unknown
Saturday 5th July 1958 Coventry 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 5th July 1958 Rayleigh 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 5th July 1958 Dublin Unknown
Friday 5th July 1963 Walthamstow 73 Vic Ferriday
Saturday 5th July 1969 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 5th July 1970 Snetterton 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 5th July 1970 Aycliffe 364 Derek Coleman
Saturday 5th July 1975 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 5th July 1975 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 5th July 1980 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 5th July 1980 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 5th July 1981 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Sunday 5th July 1981 Aycliffe 1 Stu Smith
Friday 5th July 1985 Bradford 36 Rod Falding
Saturday 5th July 1986 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 5th July 1987 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Sunday 5th July 1992 Bolton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 5th July 1997 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 5th July 1998 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 5th July 2003 Coventry 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 5th July 2008 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 5th July 2014 Coventry 150 Mick Sworder
 
6th July
Wednesday 6th July 1955 Bradford 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Wednesday 6th July 1955 Ringwood 14 Jack Davis
Saturday 6th July 1957 Coventry 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 6th July 1957 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 6th July 1957 Aycliffe N63 Dick Brown
Sunday 6th July 1958 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 6th July 1963 Coventry 127 Geoff Harrison
Saturday 6th July 1968 Coventry 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 6th July 1969 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th July 1969 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 6th July 1974 Coventry 16 Frank Bourne
Saturday 6th July 1974 Nelson 179 Allan Barker
Sunday 6th July 1975 Brands Hatch 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th July 1980 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 6th July 1980 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 6th July 1985 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th July 1986 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 6th July 1991 Coventry 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 6th July 1996 Coventry 53 John Lund
Sunday 6th July 1997 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 6th July 2002 Coventry 152 Neil Scothern
Saturday 6th July 2013 Coventry 321 Ed Neachell
Saturday 6th July 2024 King's Lynn 1 Tom Harris
 
7th July
Thursday 7th July 1955 Aldershot S25 Jumbo Lewis
Saturday 7th July 1956 Long Eaton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 7th July 1956 Eastbourne Unknown
Sunday 7th July 1957 Northampton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 7th July 1962 Coventry 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 7th July 1963 Ringwood 35 Rod Dore
Sunday 7th July 1963 Cadwell Park 6 Johnny King
Sunday 7th July 1968 Aycliffe 55 Charlie Finnikin
Saturday 7th July 1973 Coventry 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 7th July 1973 Nelson 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 7th July 1974 Wolverhampton 16 Frank Bourne
Friday 7th July 1978 Bradford 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 7th July 1979 Coventry 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 7th July 1979 White City 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 7th July 1984 Coventry 51 Mo Smith
Sunday 7th July 1985 Hartlepool 354 Richard Ainsworth
Monday 7th July 1986 Sheffield 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th July 1990 Coventry 152 Andy Maynard
Sunday 7th July 1991 Hartlepool 86 David Toulson
Saturday 7th July 2001 Coventry 215 Geoff Nickolls
Sunday 7th July 2002 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th July 2007 Coventry 53 John Lund
Saturday 7th July 2012 Coventry 55 Craig Finnikin
 
8th July
Friday 8th July 1955 Staines 161 Ken Freeman
Friday 8th July 1955 Wombwell 22 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Sunday 8th July 1956 Glasgow S1 Jock Thompson
Sunday 8th July 1956 Northampton Unknown
Tuesday 8th July 1958 St Austell 32 Ellis Daw
Saturday 8th July 1961 Harringay 73 Vic Ferriday
Saturday 8th July 1961 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 8th July 1962 Northampton 471 Jim Berg
Sunday 8th July 1962 Cadwell Park 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 8th July 1967 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 8th July 1967 Swindon 3 Ellis Ford
Wednesday 8th July 1970 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 8th July 1972 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 8th July 1973 Aycliffe 102 Brian Wignall
Thursday 8th July 1976 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 8th July 1978 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 8th July 1978 Rochdale 109 Phil Smith
Sunday 8th July 1979 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Friday 8th July 1983 Bradford 199 Mike Close
Sunday 8th July 1984 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 8th July 1989 Long Eaton 417 Mike James
Sunday 8th July 1990 Hednesford 53 John Lund
Saturday 8th July 1995 Long Eaton 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 8th July 2000 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 8th July 2001 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 8th July 2006 Skegness 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 8th July 2017 Skegness 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 8th July 2023 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Monday 8th July 2024 Sheffield 55 Craig Finnikin
 
9th July
Friday 9th July 1954 Harringay 33 Norman Veronique
Friday 9th July 1954 Liverpool 69A Charlie Oates
Saturday 9th July 1955 Norwich 29 George Foulger
Saturday 9th July 1955 West Ham 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Saturday 9th July 1955 Yeovil Unknown
Monday 9th July 1956 Leicester 47 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Tuesday 9th July 1957 St Austell P44 Johnny Marquand
Saturday 9th July 1960 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 9th July 1960 Harringay 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 9th July 1960 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 9th July 1961 Tamworth 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 9th July 1966 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 9th July 1967 Northampton 303 Bryan Hinckley
Sunday 9th July 1972 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 9th July 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 9th July 1977 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 9th July 1978 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 9th July 1980 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 9th July 1983 Blackburn 53 John Lund
Saturday 9th July 1983 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 9th July 1984 Sheffield 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 9th July 1988 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 9th July 1989 Hednesford 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 9th July 1994 Long Eaton 1 Peter Falding
Sunday 9th July 1995 Skegness 155 Paul Fantom
Saturday 9th July 2005 Skegness 293 Nick Houghton
Sunday 9th July 2006 Skegness 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 9th July 2011 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Saturday 9th July 2016 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 9th July 2017 Skegness 186 Todd Jones
Saturday 9th July 2022 Skegness 1 Tom Harris
Sunday 9th July 2023 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
 
10th July
Sunday 10th July 1955 Dublin Gay Bush
Wednesday 10th July 1957 Weymouth 101 Norman Brown
Wednesday 10th July 1957 Norwich 138 Allen Briggs
Thursday 10th July 1958 Aldershot 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 10th July 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 10th July 1960 Cadwell Park 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 10th July 1965 Harringay 267 Ron Cayzer
Saturday 10th July 1965 Hednesford 152 Ron Rogers
Sunday 10th July 1966 Aycliffe 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 10th July 1971 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 10th July 1976 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 10th July 1976 Nelson 199 Mike Close
Sunday 10th July 1977 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Friday 10th July 1981 Bradford 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 10th July 1982 Long Eaton 175 Glyn Pursey
Sunday 10th July 1983 Rochdale 286 John Toulson
Friday 10th July 1987 Bradford 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 10th July 1988 Hednesford 53 John Lund
Saturday 10th July 1993 Long Eaton 172 Steve Hodgson
Sunday 10th July 1994 Northampton 4 Dan Harter
Saturday 10th July 1999 Swaffham 247 Gary Castell
Saturday 10th July 2004 Skegness 269 Steve Grant
Sunday 10th July 2005 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th July 2010 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 10th July 2011 Skegness 16 Mat Newson
Sunday 10th July 2016 Skegness 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 10th July 2021 Skegness 526 Finn Sargent
Sunday 10th July 2022 Skegness 543 Drew Lammas
 
11th July
Monday 11th July 1955 Leicester 12 Steve Storm
Wednesday 11th July 1956 Belle Vue 3 Johnny Brise
Friday 11th July 1958 Staines 131 Jock Lloyd
Saturday 11th July 1959 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 11th July 1964 Harringay 304 Willie Wanklyn
Saturday 11th July 1964 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 11th July 1970 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th July 1971 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th July 1976 Northampton 1 Chick Woodroffe
Sunday 11th July 1976 Hartlepool 3 Stu Bamforth
Friday 11th July 1980 Bradford 272 Dave Hodgson
Saturday 11th July 1981 Long Eaton 91 Wilf Warnes
Saturday 11th July 1981 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 11th July 1982 Rochdale 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 11th July 1987 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 11th July 1992 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 11th July 1993 Northampton 247 Andy Webb
Saturday 11th July 1998 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 11th July 2004 Skegness 288 Simon Panton
Saturday 11th July 2009 Skegness 327 Anthony Davis
Sunday 11th July 2010 Skegness 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 11th July 2015 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 11th July 2021 Skegness 48 Shaun Webster
 
12th July
Tuesday 12th July 1955 Yarmouth 44 Harold Bosworth
Thursday 12th July 1956 Aldershot 220 Charlie Varney
Saturday 12th July 1958 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 12th July 1958 Long Eaton 22 Harold Bosworth
Sunday 12th July 1964 Northampton 304 Willie Wanklyn
Saturday 12th July 1969 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 12th July 1970 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th July 1975 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 12th July 1975 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Monday 12th July 1976 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Tuesday 12th July 1977 Skegness 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 12th July 1978 Skegness 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th July 1980 Long Eaton 36 Rod Falding
Saturday 12th July 1980 White City 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th July 1981 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 12th July 1981 Skegness 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th July 1986 Long Eaton 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 12th July 1987 Hartlepool 128 John Wright
Sunday 12th July 1992 Skegness 53 John Lund
Sunday 12th July 1992 Boston 413 Matt Bennett
Saturday 12th July 1997 Long Eaton 203 Dan Clarke
Saturday 12th July 2003 Skegness 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 12th July 2008 Skegness 37 Chris Cowley
Sunday 12th July 2009 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 12th July 2014 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 12th July 2015 Skegness 390 Stuart Smith
 
13th July
Friday 13th July 1956 Staines 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 13th July 1957 Ipswich 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 13th July 1963 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 13th July 1963 Harringay 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 13th July 1968 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th July 1969 Doncaster 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th July 1974 Long Eaton 132 Les Suckling
Saturday 13th July 1974 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th July 1975 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th July 1975 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Friday 13th July 1979 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th July 1980 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 13th July 1985 Long Eaton 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 13th July 1986 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Saturday 13th July 1991 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 13th July 1996 Long Eaton 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 13th July 2002 Skegness 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 13th July 2003 Skegness 291 Dan Squire
Sunday 13th July 2008 Skegness 170 Mark Helliwell
Saturday 13th July 2013 Skegness 1 Lee Fairhurst
Sunday 13th July 2014 Skegness 1 Tom Harris
Saturday 13th July 2019 Skegness 172 Micky Randell
Saturday 13th July 2024 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
14th July
Wednesday 14th July 1954 Belle Vue B1 Brian Naylor
Thursday 14th July 1955 Sheffield 131 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Thursday 14th July 1955 Aldershot S23 Ray Russell
Saturday 14th July 1956 West Ham 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 14th July 1957 Lydden Hill 103 Johnny Brise
Thursday 14th July 1960 Tamworth 6 Johnny King
Saturday 14th July 1962 Long Eaton Unknown
Saturday 14th July 1962 Harringay 61 Ken Freeman
Sunday 14th July 1968 Ringwood 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 14th July 1973 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 14th July 1973 White City 119 Brian Wallace
Sunday 14th July 1974 Aycliffe 229 John Hillam
Sunday 14th July 1974 Northampton 96 Geoff Weston
Saturday 14th July 1979 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 14th July 1979 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 14th July 1984 Long Eaton 281 Rob Pearce
Saturday 14th July 1990 Long Eaton 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 14th July 1991 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 14th July 1991 Boston 128 John Wright
Saturday 14th July 2001 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 14th July 2002 Skegness 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 14th July 2007 Northampton 271 Mark Keeling
Saturday 14th July 2012 Northampton 195 Dean Whitwell
Sunday 14th July 2013 Skegness 197 Ryan Harrison
Saturday 14th July 2018 Skegness 4 Dan Johnson
Sunday 14th July 2019 Skegness 346 Ashley England
Sunday 14th July 2024 Skegness 368 Callum Thornton
 
15th July
Thursday 15th July 1954 Plymouth P17 Peter Slade
Friday 15th July 1955 Plymouth P56 Brian Hitchcock
Friday 15th July 1955 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 15th July 1956 Rye House 85 Pete Tucker
Tuesday 15th July 1958 St Austell 32 Ellis Daw
Saturday 15th July 1961 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Saturday 15th July 1967 Harringay 111 Roy Wilson
Saturday 15th July 1967 Long Eaton 106 Jimmy Young
Saturday 15th July 1972 White City 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 15th July 1972 Harringay 274 Dennis Driscoll
Sunday 15th July 1973 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 15th July 1978 Leicester 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 15th July 1978 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 15th July 1979 Aycliffe 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 15th July 1984 Rochdale 199 Mike Close
Monday 15th July 1985 Sheffield 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 15th July 1989 Crewe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 15th July 1990 Skegness 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 15th July 1990 Boston 77 Ian Platts
Saturday 15th July 1995 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 15th July 2000 Northampton 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 15th July 2001 Northampton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 15th July 2006 Northampton 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 15th July 2007 Northampton 321 Ed Neachell
Sunday 15th July 2012 Northampton 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 15th July 2017 Northampton 462 Scott Davids
Sunday 15th July 2018 Skegness 48 Shaun Webster
 
16th July
Friday 16th July 1954 Wombwell JF Rogers
Friday 16th July 1954 Motherwell 55A Stan Bradbury
Friday 16th July 1954 Harringay 39 Joe Styles
Saturday 16th July 1955 Long Eaton 44 Bill Ward
Saturday 16th July 1955 Portsmouth Unknown
Saturday 16th July 1955 West Ham 99 Jerzy Wójtowicz
Tuesday 16th July 1957 St Austell P131 Ronnie Moyse
Saturday 16th July 1960 Norwich 6 Johnny King
Sunday 16th July 1961 Northampton 73 Vic Ferriday
Saturday 16th July 1966 Belle Vue 77 Peter Farrington
Sunday 16th July 1967 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 16th July 1972 Northampton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 16th July 1977 Leicester 327 Howard Davis
Saturday 16th July 1977 Nelson 35 Ken Brown
Sunday 16th July 1978 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 16th July 1982 Bradford 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 16th July 1983 Crewe 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 16th July 1983 Leicester 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 16th July 1988 Crewe 265 Rob Bradsell
Sunday 16th July 1989 Aycliffe 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 16th July 1994 Skegness 393 Mike Smith
Sunday 16th July 1995 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 16th July 2000 Northampton 489 Gary Utley
Saturday 16th July 2005 Northampton 55 Craig Finnikin
Sunday 16th July 2006 Northampton 129 Steve Lewin
Saturday 16th July 2011 Northampton 462 Scott Davids
Saturday 16th July 2016 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 16th July 2017 Northampton 445 Nigel Green
 
17th July
Saturday 17th July 1954 Long Eaton 1066 John Robinson
Sunday 17th July 1955 Sittingbourne 35 Mac McDonnell
Sunday 17th July 1955 Conington 80 Percy Betts
Sunday 17th July 1955 Eastbourne 145 Jack Wells
Tuesday 17th July 1956 Yarmouth 22 Harold Bosworth
Thursday 17th July 1958 Aldershot 68 Trevor Frost
Friday 17th July 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 17th July 1960 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Wednesday 17th July 1963 Swindon 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 17th July 1965 Belle Vue 10 Johnnie Piper
Sunday 17th July 1966 Stevenston 2 Willie Harrison
Wednesday 17th July 1968 Crayford 66 Ted Janes
Saturday 17th July 1971 Nelson 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 17th July 1971 Harringay 37 Don Evans
Saturday 17th July 1976 Leicester 3 Stu Bamforth
Saturday 17th July 1976 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 17th July 1977 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Monday 17th July 1978 Sheffield 139 Stu Smith
Saturday 17th July 1982 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 17th July 1982 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Sunday 17th July 1983 Hartlepool 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 17th July 1988 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Monday 17th July 1989 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Saturday 17th July 1993 Skegness 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 17th July 1994 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 17th July 1999 Northampton 284 Chris Lloyd
Saturday 17th July 2004 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 17th July 2005 Northampton 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 17th July 2010 Northampton 1 Andy Smith
Sunday 17th July 2011 Northampton 150 Mick Sworder
Sunday 17th July 2016 Northampton 224 Mark Gray
Saturday 17th July 2021 Bradford 3 Chris Fort
 
18th July
Friday 18th July 1958 Ipswich 68 Trevor Frost
Friday 18th July 1958 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 18th July 1959 Belle Vue 75 Wilf Blundell
Saturday 18th July 1964 Long Eaton Unknown
Saturday 18th July 1964 Belle Vue 179 Jumbo Tustin
Friday 18th July 1969 Prestatyn 55 Charlie Finnikin
Saturday 18th July 1970 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th July 1970 Harringay 104 Ted Pankhurst
Sunday 18th July 1971 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 18th July 1971 Brands Hatch 8 Pete Webb
Sunday 18th July 1976 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 18th July 1976 Stoke 396 Doug Cronshaw
Monday 18th July 1977 Sheffield 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 18th July 1981 Blackburn 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 18th July 1981 Leicester 428 Pete Doran
Sunday 18th July 1982 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Sunday 18th July 1982 Northampton 495 John Cayzer
Friday 18th July 1986 Skegness 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th July 1987 Crewe 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th July 1992 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 18th July 1993 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 18th July 1993 Boston 172 Steve Hodgson
Saturday 18th July 1998 Northampton 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 18th July 1999 Northampton 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 18th July 2004 Northampton 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 18th July 2009 Northampton 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 18th July 2010 Northampton 51 Dylan Williams-Maynard
Saturday 18th July 2015 Northampton 499 Dave Allen
Sunday 18th July 2021 Sheffield 3 Chris Fort
 
19th July
Tuesday 19th July 1955 Yarmouth 44 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 19th July 1958 Dublin Unknown
Sunday 19th July 1959 Lydden Hill 73 Vic Ferriday
Sunday 19th July 1959 Northampton 224 Syd Farndon
Saturday 19th July 1969 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 19th July 1969 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 19th July 1970 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 19th July 1975 Belle Vue 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 19th July 1975 Leicester 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 19th July 1980 Leicester 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 19th July 1980 Blackburn 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 19th July 1981 Aycliffe 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 19th July 1981 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Monday 19th July 1982 Sheffield 346 Ray Leigh
Saturday 19th July 1986 Crewe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 19th July 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 19th July 1987 Mildenhall 490 Mark Taylor
Sunday 19th July 1992 Northampton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 19th July 1997 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 19th July 1998 Northampton 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 19th July 2003 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 19th July 2008 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 19th July 2009 Northampton 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 19th July 2014 Northampton 1 Tom Harris
Sunday 19th July 2015 Northampton 318 Rob Speak
 
20th July
Wednesday 20th July 1955 Belle Vue 18 John Alexander
Saturday 20th July 1957 Aycliffe N13 Ray Muir
Friday 20th July 1962 Leicester 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 20th July 1963 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 20th July 1963 Long Eaton 154 Terry Haywood
Saturday 20th July 1968 Belle Vue 146 Jim Potter
Saturday 20th July 1968 Harringay 13 Gerry Weir
Sunday 20th July 1969 Brands Hatch 375 George Ansell
Sunday 20th July 1969 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 20th July 1974 Belle Vue 229 John Hillam
Saturday 20th July 1974 Leicester 37 Don Evans
Sunday 20th July 1975 Lydden Hill 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 20th July 1975 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Thursday 20th July 1978 Blackburn 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 20th July 1980 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Monday 20th July 1981 Sheffield 287 Geggs Stevenson
Saturday 20th July 1985 Crewe 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 20th July 1986 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Wednesday 20th July 1988 Skegness 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 20th July 1991 Crewe 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 20th July 1996 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 20th July 1997 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 20th July 2003 Hednesford 12 Michael Scriven
Sunday 20th July 2008 Northampton H482 Peter van den Bosch
Saturday 20th July 2013 Northampton 12 Michael Scriven
Sunday 20th July 2014 Northampton 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
21st July
Wednesday 21st July 1954 Coventry 80A Steve Storm
Thursday 21st July 1955 Aldershot 20 Arthur Haines
Saturday 21st July 1956 Eastbourne 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 21st July 1956 Long Eaton 81 George Sayers
Sunday 21st July 1957 Ringwood 103 Johnny Brise
Monday 21st July 1958 Ringwood 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 21st July 1962 Belle Vue 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 21st July 1968 Hednesford 375 George Ansell
Friday 21st July 1972 Crayford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st July 1973 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st July 1973 Harringay 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 21st July 1974 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 21st July 1974 Bristol 375 George Ansell
Thursday 21st July 1977 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 21st July 1979 Leicester 247 Andy Webb
Saturday 21st July 1979 Nelson 179 Allan Barker
Monday 21st July 1980 Sheffield 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 21st July 1984 Leicester 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 21st July 1984 Crewe 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 21st July 1985 Aycliffe 85 Ray Tyldesley
Saturday 21st July 1990 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 21st July 1991 Northampton 501 Chris Elwell
Sunday 21st July 1996 Northampton 41 Gaz Bott
Saturday 21st July 2001 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 21st July 2002 Northampton 30 Michael Storry
Saturday 21st July 2012 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
Sunday 21st July 2013 Northampton 12 Michael Scriven
 
22nd July
Thursday 22nd July 1954 Doncaster 19 Les Muncaster
Friday 22nd July 1955 Staines 254A Arthur Dawkins
Sunday 22nd July 1956 Glasgow S1 Jock Thompson
Sunday 22nd July 1956 Northampton 103 Johnny Brise
Tuesday 22nd July 1958 St Austell 131 Ronnie Moyse
Saturday 22nd July 1961 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 22nd July 1962 Northampton 475 George Ansell
Saturday 22nd July 1967 Nelson 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 22nd July 1972 Nelson 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 22nd July 1973 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 22nd July 1976 Bradford 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 22nd July 1978 Long Eaton 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 22nd July 1979 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd July 1984 Hartlepool 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 22nd July 1989 Scunthorpe 41 Gaz Bott
Sunday 22nd July 1990 Northampton 501 Chris Elwell
Saturday 22nd July 1995 Stoke 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 22nd July 2001 Cowdenbeath 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 22nd July 2006 King's Lynn 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 22nd July 2007 Sheffield 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 22nd July 2017 King's Lynn 293 Eliot Smith
 
23rd July
Friday 23rd July 1954 Harringay 28 John Goody
Friday 23rd July 1954 Wombwell 77A Jack Richards
Saturday 23rd July 1955 West Ham 372 Ron Skivens
Tuesday 23rd July 1957 St Austell P44 Johnny Marquand
Saturday 23rd July 1960 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 23rd July 1961 Tamworth 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 23rd July 1966 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 23rd July 1966 Swindon 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 23rd July 1972 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 23rd July 1972 Snetterton 66 Ted Janes
Friday 23rd July 1976 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 23rd July 1977 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 23rd July 1978 Rochdale 199 Mike Close
Monday 23rd July 1979 Sheffield 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 23rd July 1982 Long Eaton 346 Ray Leigh
Saturday 23rd July 1983 Blackburn 199 Mike Close
Saturday 23rd July 1983 Long Eaton 395 Mike Shirley
Wednesday 23rd July 1986 Skegness 53 John Lund
Saturday 23rd July 1988 Bradford 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 23rd July 1989 Northampton 8 Gary Castell
Saturday 23rd July 1994 Stoke 77 Ian Platts
Sunday 23rd July 1995 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 23rd July 2000 Buxton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 23rd July 2006 Hednesford 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 23rd July 2011 Birmingham 462 Scott Davids
Saturday 23rd July 2016 King's Lynn 150 Mick Sworder
Saturday 23rd July 2022 Northampton 197 Ryan Harrison
Sunday 23rd July 2023 Hednesford 526 Finn Sargent
 
24th July
Saturday 24th July 1954 Newcastle 28 John Goody
Tuesday 24th July 1956 Yarmouth 331 Ron Pears
Thursday 24th July 1958 Aldershot 38 Fred Mitchell
Friday 24th July 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 24th July 1965 Swindon 25 Pat Willis
Sunday 24th July 1966 Aycliffe 3 Ellis Ford
Thursday 24th July 1969 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 24th July 1971 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 24th July 1976 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 24th July 1977 Northampton 16 Frank Bourne
Sunday 24th July 1977 Rochdale 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 24th July 1982 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 24th July 1982 Crewe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 24th July 1983 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 24th July 1988 Northampton 499 Les Mitchell
Saturday 24th July 1993 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 24th July 1994 Buxton 53 John Lund
Sunday 24th July 2005 Belle Vue 87 Neil Brigg
Saturday 24th July 2021 Northampton 526 Finn Sargent
Sunday 24th July 2022 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
 
25th July
Friday 25th July 1958 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 25th July 1959 Norwich 29 George Foulger
Saturday 25th July 1964 Long Eaton None
Saturday 25th July 1964 Swindon 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 25th July 1970 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 25th July 1971 Northampton 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 25th July 1976 Brands Hatch 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 25th July 1981 Belle Vue 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 25th July 1982 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 25th July 1987 Belle Vue 199 Mike Close
Monday 25th July 1988 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Saturday 25th July 1992 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 25th July 1993 Buxton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 25th July 1998 Stoke 53 John Lund
Sunday 25th July 1999 Buxton 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 25th July 2004 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 25th July 2009 Scunthorpe 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 25th July 2010 Sheffield 212 Danny Wainman
Sunday 25th July 2021 Northampton 1 Tom Harris
 
26th July
Monday 26th July 1954 Bristol 80 Steve Storm
Tuesday 26th July 1955 Yarmouth 22 Harold Bosworth
Thursday 26th July 1956 Aldershot Unknown
Saturday 26th July 1958 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 26th July 1958 West Ham 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 26th July 1969 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Sunday 26th July 1970 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 26th July 1975 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Tuesday 26th July 1977 Skegness 35 Ken Brown
Saturday 26th July 1980 Belle Vue 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 26th July 1981 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Thursday 26th July 1984 Belle Vue 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 26th July 1986 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 26th July 1987 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 26th July 1992 Buxton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 26th July 2008 King's Lynn 55 Craig Finnikin
Sunday 26th July 2009 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 26th July 2014 Stoke 4 Dan Johnson
Sunday 26th July 2015 Belle Vue 150 Mick Sworder
 
27th July
Friday 27th July 1956 Staines 25 Pat Willis
Saturday 27th July 1957 West Ham 103 Johnny Brise
Saturday 27th July 1957 Long Eaton 55 Charlie Finnikin
Saturday 27th July 1963 Hednesford 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 27th July 1963 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 27th July 1968 Long Eaton 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 27th July 1968 Nelson 55 Charlie Finnikin
Saturday 27th July 1974 Nelson 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 27th July 1975 Bristol 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 27th July 1978 Nelson 265 Rob Bradsell
Friday 27th July 1979 Bradford 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 27th July 1980 Northampton 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 27th July 1985 Belle Vue 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 27th July 1986 Northampton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 27th July 1991 Bradford 53 John Lund
Saturday 27th July 1996 Long Eaton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 27th July 1997 Bradford 489 Gary Utley
Saturday 27th July 2002 Birmingham 318 Rob Speak
Sunday 27th July 2003 Sheffield 70 John Walker
Saturday 27th July 2019 Northampton H229 Tsjalle Greidanus
 
28th July
Thursday 28th July 1955 Aldershot 38 Fred Mitchell
Thursday 28th July 1955 Sheffield 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 28th July 1956 Coventry 21 Vic Ferriday
Thursday 28th July 1960 Tamworth 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 28th July 1962 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Saturday 28th July 1962 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 28th July 1963 Northampton 477 Chick Henson
Sunday 28th July 1968 Aycliffe 154 Tom Geldard
Friday 28th July 1972 Rochdale 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 28th July 1973 Nelson 225 Russ Bates
Sunday 28th July 1974 Lydden Hill 252 Dave Chisholm
Sunday 28th July 1974 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Friday 28th July 1978 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 28th July 1979 Belle Vue 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 28th July 1979 Harringay 175 Glyn Pursey
Wednesday 28th July 1982 Skegness 199 Mike Close
Sunday 28th July 1985 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 28th July 1990 Bradford 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 28th July 1991 Buxton 501 Chris Elwell
Sunday 28th July 1996 Stoke 21 Mark Gilbank
Sunday 28th July 2002 Sheffield 290 Simon Gill
Saturday 28th July 2012 Birmingham 21 Mark Gilbank
Sunday 28th July 2013 Sheffield 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 28th July 2018 Northampton 4 Dan Johnson
Sunday 28th July 2019 Northampton 55 Craig Finnikin
 
29th July
Thursday 29th July 1954 Sheffield 9A Oliver Hart
Thursday 29th July 1954 Plymouth P35 Bob Emery
Friday 29th July 1955 Staines 163 Johnny Brise
Friday 29th July 1955 Bristol 5 Pete Short
Sunday 29th July 1956 Lydden Hill Unknown
Tuesday 29th July 1958 Carlyon Bay 32 Ellis Daw
Saturday 29th July 1961 Harringay 471 Jim Berg
Saturday 29th July 1967 Long Eaton 244 Jim Esau
Wednesday 29th July 1970 Crayford 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 29th July 1972 Rayleigh 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 29th July 1972 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th July 1973 Bristol 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th July 1973 Stoke 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 29th July 1978 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 29th July 1979 Northampton 55 Bert Finnikin
Wednesday 29th July 1981 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 29th July 1984 Northampton 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 29th July 1984 Rochdale 104 Warren Jackson
Wednesday 29th July 1987 Skegness 53 John Lund
Saturday 29th July 1989 Bradford 53 John Lund
Sunday 29th July 1990 Buxton 53 John Lund
Saturday 29th July 1995 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Monday 29th July 1996 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 29th July 2001 Buxton 117 Rob Scriven
Saturday 29th July 2006 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 29th July 2007 Buxton 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 29th July 2017 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 29th July 2018 Northampton 220 Will Hunter
Saturday 29th July 2023 Mildenhall 16 Mat Newson
 
30th July
Friday 30th July 1954 Harringay 7 Don Tutt
Saturday 30th July 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 30th July 1955 Skegness 22 Harold Bosworth
Tuesday 30th July 1957 St Austell P44 Johnny Marquand
Saturday 30th July 1960 Harringay 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 30th July 1966 Harringay 314 Ian Ireland
Sunday 30th July 1967 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Sunday 30th July 1972 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 30th July 1977 Long Eaton 51 Mo Smith
Saturday 30th July 1977 White City 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 30th July 1978 Northampton 327 Howard Davis
Sunday 30th July 1978 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 30th July 1983 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 30th July 1988 Scunthorpe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 30th July 1989 Skegness 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 30th July 1989 Boston 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 30th July 1994 Bradford 1 Peter Falding
Sunday 30th July 2000 Swindon 291 Dan Squire
Sunday 30th July 2006 Sheffield 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 30th July 2011 Skegness 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 30th July 2022 Bradford 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 30th July 2023 Northampton 55 Craig Finnikin
 
31st July
Saturday 31st July 1954 Edinburgh 100A Jimmy Wright
Saturday 31st July 1954 Newcastle 15 Jim Woolnough
Tuesday 31st July 1956 St Austell P36 Gerry Dommett
Tuesday 31st July 1956 Yarmouth 103 Johnny Brise
Thursday 31st July 1958 Aldershot 30 Dick Sheppard
Friday 31st July 1959 Staines 85 Pete Tucker
Sunday 31st July 1960 Northampton 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 31st July 1965 Harringay 3 Ellis Ford
Sunday 31st July 1966 Brands Hatch 133 Terry Coell
Saturday 31st July 1971 Long Eaton 132 Les Suckling
Thursday 31st July 1975 Bradford 146 Jim Potter
Saturday 31st July 1976 Nelson 199 Mike Close
Saturday 31st July 1976 Long Eaton 3 Stu Bamforth
Sunday 31st July 1977 Brands Hatch 175 Glyn Pursey
Friday 31st July 1981 Bradford 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 31st July 1982 Belle Vue 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 31st July 1983 Aycliffe 160 Andy Stott
Wednesday 31st July 1985 Skegness 216 Graham France
Sunday 31st July 1988 Skegness 501 Chris Elwell
Saturday 31st July 1993 Bradford 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 31st July 1994 Hartlepool 393 Mike Smith
Thursday 31st July 2003 Skegness 291 Dan Squire
Saturday 31st July 2004 King's Lynn 303 Roger Mitchell
Sunday 31st July 2005 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Thursday 31st July 2008 Skegness 302 Jim Bamford
Thursday 31st July 2014 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 31st July 2016 Sheffield 166 Bobby Griffin
Saturday 31st July 2021 King's Lynn 93 Sam Makim
 
August
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
1st August
Monday 1st August 1955 Aldershot Unknown
Monday 1st August 1955 Ringwood 12 Arthur Haines
Monday 1st August 1955 Hednesford 363 Allan Reader
Monday 1st August 1955 Wombwell Charlie Garrard
Monday 1st August 1955 Plymouth P62 Ken Winter
Friday 1st August 1958 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 1st August 1959 Coventry 85 Pete Tucker
Monday 1st August 1960 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Monday 1st August 1960 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 1st August 1964 Coventry 282 Barry Hebborn
Saturday 1st August 1964 Long Eaton 68 Trevor Frost
Sunday 1st August 1965 Ringwood 3 Ellis Ford
Friday 1st August 1969 Prestatyn 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st August 1970 Coventry 258 Pete Guinchard
Sunday 1st August 1971 Aycliffe 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 1st August 1976 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 1st August 1981 Coventry 154 Brian Powles
Saturday 1st August 1981 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 1st August 1982 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Monday 1st August 1983 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Saturday 1st August 1987 Coventry 446 Steve Booth
Saturday 1st August 1992 Coventry 202 Richard Mason
Sunday 1st August 1993 Hartlepool 391 Andy Smith
Saturday 1st August 1998 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 1st August 1999 Northampton 247 Gary Castell
Wednesday 1st August 2001 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Thursday 1st August 2002 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 1st August 2009 Coventry 446 Joe Booth
Sunday 1st August 2010 Buxton 153 James Lund
Saturday 1st August 2015 Coventry 4 Dan Johnson
 
2nd August
Monday 2nd August 1954 Wombwell 12 Jack Richards
Monday 2nd August 1954 Wigan 51A Bob Schofield
Tuesday 2nd August 1955 Yarmouth Unknown
Saturday 2nd August 1958 Coventry 75 Wilf Blundell
Saturday 2nd August 1958 Rayleigh 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 2nd August 1959 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 2nd August 1969 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 2nd August 1970 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Saturday 2nd August 1975 Coventry 229 John Hillam
Saturday 2nd August 1975 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Monday 2nd August 1976 Sheffield 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 2nd August 1980 Coventry 91 Wilf Warnes
Saturday 2nd August 1980 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 2nd August 1981 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Sunday 2nd August 1981 Skegness 1 Stu Smith
Saturday 2nd August 1986 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 2nd August 1987 Sheffield 412 Dave Tapping
Sunday 2nd August 1992 Hartlepool 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd August 1997 Coventry 391 Andy Smith
Wednesday 2nd August 2000 Skegness 180 Ray Witts
Saturday 2nd August 2003 Coventry 185 Lenny Smith
Thursday 2nd August 2007 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd August 2008 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 2nd August 2014 Coventry 318 Rob Speak
 
3rd August
Tuesday 3rd August 1954 Yarmouth 51A Bob Schofield
Saturday 3rd August 1957 Coventry 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 3rd August 1957 Aycliffe AYS26 Earl Testo
Monday 3rd August 1959 Belle Vue 75 Wilf Blundell
Monday 3rd August 1959 Long Eaton 331 Ron Pears
Monday 3rd August 1959 Ringwood 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 3rd August 1963 Coventry 133 Terry Coell
Monday 3rd August 1964 Ringwood 282 Barry Hebborn
Monday 3rd August 1964 Walthamstow 245 Alan Wardropper
Monday 3rd August 1964 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 3rd August 1968 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 3rd August 1969 Doncaster 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 3rd August 1974 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 3rd August 1974 White City 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 3rd August 1975 Northampton 146 Jim Potter
Thursday 3rd August 1978 Blackburn 287 Bill Harrison
Sunday 3rd August 1980 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 3rd August 1985 Coventry 422 Nigel Whorton
Sunday 3rd August 1986 Sheffield 265 Rob Bradsell
Saturday 3rd August 1991 Coventry 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 3rd August 1996 Coventry 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 3rd August 1997 Stoke 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 3rd August 2002 Coventry 150 Richard Dolman
Thursday 3rd August 2006 Skegness 1 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 3rd August 2013 Coventry 55 Craig Finnikin
 
4th August
Thursday 4th August 1955 Aldershot A4 Blondie Melbourne
Saturday 4th August 1956 Eastbourne 113 Jumbo Allen
Saturday 4th August 1956 Long Eaton 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 4th August 1957 Northampton 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 4th August 1957 Ringwood 14 Harry Foot
Monday 4th August 1958 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Monday 4th August 1958 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 4th August 1958 Northampton 21 Brian Prior
Monday 4th August 1958 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Monday 4th August 1958 Ringwood 79 Stan Johnson
Monday 4th August 1958 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 4th August 1962 Coventry 245 Alan Wardropper
Friday 4th August 1967 Walthamstow 244 Jim Esau
Sunday 4th August 1968 Northampton 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 4th August 1973 Coventry 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 4th August 1974 Northampton 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 4th August 1977 Bradford 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 4th August 1979 Coventry 107 Pete Bashford
Saturday 4th August 1979 White City 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 4th August 1984 Northampton 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 4th August 1984 Coventry 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 4th August 1985 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 4th August 1990 Coventry 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 4th August 1991 Hartlepool 86 David Toulson
Wednesday 4th August 1999 Skegness 180 Ray Witts
Saturday 4th August 2001 Coventry 2 Paul Harrison
Thursday 4th August 2005 Skegness 322 James Neachell
Saturday 4th August 2007 Coventry 306 Ian Noden
Saturday 4th August 2012 Coventry 55 Craig Finnikin
Saturday 4th August 2018 King's Lynn 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 4th August 2019 Sheffield 5 Charlie Sworder
 
5th August
Thursday 5th August 1954 Doncaster 91 Alex Landsborough
Friday 5th August 1955 Staines 42 Stan Johnson
Sunday 5th August 1956 Rye House 85 Pete Tucker
Sunday 5th August 1956 Northampton P25 Gerry Scali
Monday 5th August 1957 Belle Vue 42 Aubrey Leighton
Monday 5th August 1957 Long Eaton 138 Allen Briggs
Tuesday 5th August 1958 Weymouth 32 Ellis Daw
Tuesday 5th August 1958 Carlyon Bay J Dawe
Saturday 5th August 1961 Coventry 345 Tony Last
Sunday 5th August 1962 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Monday 5th August 1963 Belle Vue 104 Ted Pankhurst
Monday 5th August 1963 Ringwood 127 Geoff Harrison
Friday 5th August 1966 Walthamstow 1 Chick Woodroffe
Saturday 5th August 1967 Coventry 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 5th August 1967 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 5th August 1972 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 5th August 1973 Northampton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 5th August 1973 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Thursday 5th August 1976 Bradford 3 Stu Bamforth
Saturday 5th August 1978 White City 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 5th August 1978 Coventry 203 Dan Clarke
Sunday 5th August 1979 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 5th August 1979 Rochdale 345 Keith Jubb
Sunday 5th August 1984 Hartlepool 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 5th August 1989 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 5th August 1990 Hartlepool 471 Bobby Burns
Saturday 5th August 1995 Coventry 495 John Cayzer
Saturday 5th August 2000 Coventry 383 Dave Johnson
Thursday 5th August 2004 Skegness 293 Nick Houghton
Saturday 5th August 2006 Coventry 1 Frankie Wainman
Thursday 5th August 2010 Skegness 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 5th August 2023 Buxton 166 Bobby Griffin
 
6th August
Friday 6th August 1954 Harringay 132 William Chesson
Friday 6th August 1954 Motherwell 51A Bob Schofield
Saturday 6th August 1955 St Austell P31 Dennis Carr
Saturday 6th August 1955 Skegness 22 Harold Bosworth
Monday 6th August 1956 Aldershot 77 Brad Bradford
Monday 6th August 1956 Belle Vue 7 Johnny Brise
Monday 6th August 1956 Staines 43 Henry Burden
Tuesday 6th August 1957 St Austell STA1 Stan Metherell
Saturday 6th August 1960 Coventry 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 6th August 1961 Northampton 61 Ken Freeman
Sunday 6th August 1961 Tamworth 104 Ted Pankhurst
Monday 6th August 1962 Belle Vue 5 Doug Wardropper
Monday 6th August 1962 Ringwood 35 Rod Dore
Friday 6th August 1965 Walthamstow 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 6th August 1966 Coventry 394 Johnny Pratt
Saturday 6th August 1966 Belle Vue 152 Ron Rogers
Friday 6th August 1971 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 6th August 1972 Northampton 81 Pat Driscoll
Sunday 6th August 1972 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 6th August 1977 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 6th August 1977 Nelson 260 Dave Berresford
Sunday 6th August 1978 Rochdale 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 6th August 1983 Northampton 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 6th August 1983 Coventry 495 John Cayzer
Wednesday 6th August 1986 Skegness 367 Ian Smith
Saturday 6th August 1988 Coventry 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 6th August 1989 Hednesford 53 John Lund
Saturday 6th August 1994 Coventry 24 Lisa Harter
Sunday 6th August 1995 King's Lynn 128 John Wright
Saturday 6th August 2005 Coventry 263 Paul Phillips
Thursday 6th August 2009 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 6th August 2011 Coventry 1 Andy Smith
Saturday 6th August 2016 Coventry 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 6th August 2017 Sheffield 445 Nigel Green
Saturday 6th August 2022 Mildenhall 242 Joe Nickolls
 
7th August
Saturday 7th August 1954 Norwich 307A Ted Bravery
Saturday 7th August 1954 Long Eaton 60 Ginger Holtby
Saturday 7th August 1954 Newcastle 15 Jim Woolnough
Tuesday 7th August 1956 Yarmouth 5 Doug Wardropper
Tuesday 7th August 1956 Sheffield 50 Cal Wills
Tuesday 7th August 1956 St Austell P32 Ellis Daw
Wednesday 7th August 1957 Weymouth 38 Fred Mitchell
Thursday 7th August 1958 Aldershot 30 Dick Sheppard
Friday 7th August 1959 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 7th August 1960 Tamworth 471 Jim Berg
Monday 7th August 1961 Belle Vue 6 Johnny King
Monday 7th August 1961 Ringwood 35 Rod Dore
Saturday 7th August 1965 Belle Vue 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 7th August 1965 Coventry 238 Les Mitchell
Sunday 7th August 1966 Northampton 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 7th August 1966 Aycliffe 152 Ron Rogers
Wednesday 7th August 1968 Crayford 138 Allen Briggs
Saturday 7th August 1971 Coventry 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 7th August 1976 Coventry 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th August 1976 White City 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 7th August 1977 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 7th August 1982 Coventry 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 7th August 1983 Rochdale 286 John Toulson
Sunday 7th August 1988 King's Lynn 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 7th August 1993 Coventry 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 7th August 1994 Northampton 221 Steve Cooper
Saturday 7th August 1999 Coventry 180 Ray Witts
Saturday 7th August 2004 Coventry 263 Paul Phillips
Saturday 7th August 2010 Coventry 97 Murray Harrison
Saturday 7th August 2021 Skegness 48 Shaun Webster
Sunday 7th August 2022 Mildenhall 55 Craig Finnikin
 
8th August
Sunday 8th August 1954 Dublin Bob Burton
Saturday 8th August 1964 Harringay 304 Willie Wanklyn
Saturday 8th August 1964 Hednesford 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 8th August 1965 Northampton 3 Ellis Ford
Saturday 8th August 1970 Long Eaton 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 8th August 1970 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Sunday 8th August 1971 Hednesford 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 8th August 1976 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Sunday 8th August 1976 Stoke 396 Doug Cronshaw
Friday 8th August 1980 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 8th August 1981 Blackburn 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 8th August 1981 Long Eaton 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 8th August 1982 Rochdale 212 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 8th August 1982 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Wednesday 8th August 1984 Skegness 100 Harry Smith
Saturday 8th August 1987 Long Eaton 497 Roger Warnes
Saturday 8th August 1992 Scunthorpe 53 John Lund
Sunday 8th August 1993 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 8th August 1993 Boston 20 Warren Hunter
Saturday 8th August 1998 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 8th August 2009 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 8th August 2015 King's Lynn 390 Stuart Smith
Sunday 8th August 2021 Skegness 464 Luke Davidson
 
9th August
Saturday 9th August 1958 Norwich 42 Aubrey Leighton
Friday 9th August 1963 Walthamstow 6 Johnny King
Saturday 9th August 1969 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 9th August 1970 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 9th August 1975 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Tuesday 9th August 1977 Skegness 391 Stu Smith
Wednesday 9th August 1978 Skegness 175 Glyn Pursey
Saturday 9th August 1980 Long Eaton 346 Ray Leigh
Saturday 9th August 1980 Blackburn 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 9th August 1981 Rochdale 2 Willie Harrison
Monday 9th August 1982 Sheffield 260 Dave Berresford
Saturday 9th August 1986 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 9th August 1987 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Sunday 9th August 1992 Skegness 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 9th August 1992 Boston 53 John Lund
Saturday 9th August 1997 Long Eaton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 9th August 2008 Northampton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 9th August 2014 Skegness 217 Lee Fairhurst
 
10th August
Wednesday 10th August 1955 Belle Vue 103 Johnny Brise
Sunday 10th August 1958 Lydden Hill 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 10th August 1963 Hednesford 178 Albert Griffin
Saturday 10th August 1963 Norwich None
Saturday 10th August 1968 Belle Vue 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 10th August 1968 Harringay 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 10th August 1969 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 10th August 1969 Ringwood 104 Ted Pankhurst
Saturday 10th August 1974 Belle Vue 179 Allan Barker
Saturday 10th August 1974 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 10th August 1975 Cadwell Park 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 10th August 1979 Bradford 338 Gordon Brown
Sunday 10th August 1980 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th August 1985 Northampton 354 Richard Ainsworth
Saturday 10th August 1985 Long Eaton 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 10th August 1986 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Saturday 10th August 1991 Long Eaton 2 Paul Harrison
Saturday 10th August 1996 Long Eaton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 10th August 1997 Northampton 284 Chris Lloyd
Sunday 10th August 2003 Belle Vue 515 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 10th August 2008 Buxton 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 10th August 2019 Buxton 180 Courtney Witts
 
11th August
Wednesday 11th August 1954 Belle Vue B7 Bob Harrison
Thursday 11th August 1955 Aldershot 101 Norman Brown
Thursday 11th August 1955 Yeovil 8 George Staddon
Sunday 11th August 1957 Eastbourne 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 11th August 1957 Dublin Unknown
Saturday 11th August 1962 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 11th August 1968 Cadwell Park 100 Tony Neal
Saturday 11th August 1973 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th August 1974 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 11th August 1974 Wolverhampton 391 Stu Smith
Friday 11th August 1978 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 11th August 1979 Nelson 190 Len Wolfenden
Saturday 11th August 1984 Long Eaton 92 George Braithwaite
Sunday 11th August 1985 Aycliffe 199 Mike Close
Saturday 11th August 1990 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 11th August 1991 Skegness 2 Paul Harrison
Sunday 11th August 1991 Boston 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 11th August 1996 King's Lynn 383 Dave Johnson
Saturday 11th August 2001 Skegness 226 Mark Webster
Sunday 11th August 2002 Sheffield 515 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 11th August 2007 Northampton 259 Paul Hines
Saturday 11th August 2012 Stoke 84 Tom Harris
Sunday 11th August 2013 Buxton 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 11th August 2018 Birmingham 2 Paul Harrison
 
12th August
Thursday 12th August 1954 Sheffield 260A Jack Robinson
Thursday 12th August 1954 Plymouth 159 EJ Wheeler
Friday 12th August 1955 Staines 44 Jimmy MacLean
Sunday 12th August 1956 Lydden Hill 73 Vic Ferriday
Tuesday 12th August 1958 Carlyon Bay 131 Ronnie Moyse
Saturday 12th August 1961 Long Eaton 0 Bob Reeve
Saturday 12th August 1967 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 12th August 1967 Harringay 289 Karl Grossman
Saturday 12th August 1972 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th August 1972 Long Eaton 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 12th August 1973 Stoke 36 Rod Falding
Sunday 12th August 1973 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 12th August 1978 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 12th August 1979 Northampton 212 Frankie Wainman
Wednesday 12th August 1981 Skegness 154 Brian Powles
Sunday 12th August 1984 Rochdale 1 Stu Smith
Monday 12th August 1985 Sheffield 53 John Lund
Saturday 12th August 1989 Long Eaton 53 John Lund
Sunday 12th August 1990 Skegness 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 12th August 1990 Boston 383 Dave Johnson
Saturday 12th August 1995 Long Eaton 464 Jamie Davidson
Sunday 12th August 2001 Skegness 318 Rob Speak
Saturday 12th August 2006 Birmingham 1 Frankie Wainman
Sunday 12th August 2007 Bristol 390 Stuart Smith
Saturday 12th August 2017 Stoke 445 Nigel Green
 
13th August
Friday 13th August 1954 Harringay 1 Derek Walker
Friday 13th August 1954 Wombwell Albert Ashby
Saturday 13th August 1955 Long Eaton 287 Fred Strecker
Saturday 13th August 1955 St Austell Y65 Allen Bryant
Tuesday 13th August 1957 St Austell STA1 Stan Metherell
Wednesday 13th August 1958 Weymouth 97 Gerry Dommett
Saturday 13th August 1960 Harringay 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 13th August 1960 Long Eaton 345 Tony Last
Saturday 13th August 1966 Hednesford 3 Ellis Ford
Sunday 13th August 1967 Cadwell Park 100 Tony Neal
Wednesday 13th August 1969 Crayford 306 Mick Noden
Sunday 13th August 1972 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th August 1972 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Friday 13th August 1976 Rochdale 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 13th August 1977 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 13th August 1978 Northampton 175 Glyn Pursey
Wednesday 13th August 1980 Skegness 190 Len Wolfenden
Friday 13th August 1982 Bradford 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 13th August 1983 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 13th August 1983 Long Eaton 55 Bert Finnikin
Monday 13th August 1984 Sheffield 281 Rob Pearce
Saturday 13th August 1988 Long Eaton 471 Bobby Burns
Sunday 13th August 1989 Aycliffe 53 John Lund
Saturday 13th August 1994 Long Eaton 97 Murray Harrison
Sunday 13th August 1995 Northampton 391 Andy Smith
Sunday 13th August 2000 Swaffham 262 Clinton Dorrell
Sunday 13th August 2000 King's Lynn H253 Klaas Wink
Saturday 13th August 2005 Skegness 16 Mat Newson
Saturday 13th August 2011 Northampton 37 Chris Cowley
Saturday 13th August 2022 Skegness 381 Tyrone Evans
 
14th August
Saturday 14th August 1954 Rayleigh 15 Jim Woolnough
Saturday 14th August 1954 Edinburgh 187A John Murphy
Saturday 14th August 1954 Newcastle Unknown
Sunday 14th August 1955 Northampton 22 Harold Bosworth
Sunday 14th August 1955 Hednesford 26 Allan Reader
Tuesday 14th August 1956 Yarmouth 22 Harold Bosworth
Tuesday 14th August 1956 St Austell P36 Gerry Dommett
Thursday 14th August 1958 Aldershot 5 Doug Wardropper
Friday 14th August 1959 Staines 5 Doug Wardropper
Sunday 14th August 1960 Northampton 224 Syd Farndon
Saturday 14th August 1965 Long Eaton 2 Willie Harrison
Saturday 14th August 1965 Swindon 238 Les Mitchell
Sunday 14th August 1966 Cadwell Park 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 14th August 1971 Long Eaton 311 Ian Durham
Saturday 14th August 1971 Nelson 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 14th August 1976 Belle Vue 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 14th August 1977 Northampton 272 Dave Hodgson
Sunday 14th August 1977 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 14th August 1982 Blackburn 286 John Toulson
Saturday 14th August 1982 Long Eaton 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 14th August 1983 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Sunday 14th August 1988 Aycliffe 286 John Toulson
Saturday 14th August 1993 Long Eaton 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 14th August 1994 King's Lynn 53 John Lund
Saturday 14th August 1999 Skegness 180 Ray Witts
Sunday 14th August 2016 Buxton 37 Chris Cowley
 
15th August
Friday 15th August 1958 Staines 61 Ken Freeman
Saturday 15th August 1959 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 15th August 1964 Long Eaton 69 Nev Hughes
Saturday 15th August 1964 West Ham 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 15th August 1965 Cadwell Park 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 15th August 1970 Nelson 77 Peter Farrington
Sunday 15th August 1971 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th August 1971 Snetterton 375 George Ansell
Sunday 15th August 1971 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 15th August 1976 Hartlepool 391 Stu Smith
Monday 15th August 1977 Sheffield 2 Willie Harrison
Friday 15th August 1980 White City 55 Bert Finnikin
Saturday 15th August 1981 Leicester 139 Stu Smith
Saturday 15th August 1981 White City 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 15th August 1982 Hartlepool 190 Len Wolfenden
Friday 15th August 1986 Skegness 53 John Lund
Saturday 15th August 1987 Crewe 175 Rob Pearce
Saturday 15th August 1992 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 15th August 1993 Buxton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 15th August 2009 King's Lynn 249 Jonathan Gibson
 
16th August
Monday 16th August 1954 Bristol 4 Ralph Powell
Tuesday 16th August 1955 Yarmouth 44 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 16th August 1958 Long Eaton 22 Harold Bosworth
Saturday 16th August 1958 West Ham 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 16th August 1958 Dublin Unknown
Saturday 16th August 1969 Harringay 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 16th August 1969 Belle Vue 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 16th August 1970 Rochdale 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 16th August 1970 Cadwell Park 375 George Ansell
Saturday 16th August 1975 Leicester 252 Dave Chisholm
Saturday 16th August 1975 White City 396 Doug Cronshaw
Saturday 16th August 1980 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Sunday 16th August 1981 Northampton 1 Stu Smith
Sunday 16th August 1981 Hartlepool 199 Mike Close
Friday 16th August 1985 Bradford 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 16th August 1986 Skegness 367 Ian Smith
Sunday 16th August 1987 Mildenhall 175 Rob Pearce
Sunday 16th August 1992 Birmingham 501 Chris Elwell
Saturday 16th August 1997 Skegness None
Sunday 16th August 1998 Buxton 284 Chris Lloyd
Saturday 16th August 2008 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 16th August 2014 King's Lynn 390 Stuart Smith
 
17th August
Tuesday 17th August 1954 Yarmouth 72A Brian Nestor
Friday 17th August 1956 Staines 25 Pat Willis
Saturday 17th August 1957 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 17th August 1957 Aycliffe N37 Peter Winder
Friday 17th August 1962 Leicester 245 Alan Wardropper
Saturday 17th August 1963 Harringay 5 Doug Wardropper
Saturday 17th August 1963 Long Eaton 152 Ron Rogers
Saturday 17th August 1968 Nelson 58 Graham Eardley
Saturday 17th August 1968 Long Eaton 375 George Ansell
Sunday 17th August 1969 Northampton 394 Johnny Pratt
Sunday 17th August 1969 Cadwell Park 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 17th August 1974 Leicester 34 Tony Leicester
Saturday 17th August 1974 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 17th August 1975 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 17th August 1980 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 17th August 1986 Hartlepool 452 Joe Jopling
Wednesday 17th August 1988 Skegness 156 Graham Blundell
Friday 17th August 1990 Buxton 53 John Lund
Saturday 17th August 1991 Scunthorpe 33 Peter Falding
Sunday 17th August 1997 Skegness 250 Keith Chambers
Saturday 17th August 2002 Skegness 242 Dave Nickolls
 
18th August
Wednesday 18th August 1954 Coventry 72A Brian Nestor
Thursday 18th August 1955 Aldershot 255 Vic Muggeridge
Saturday 18th August 1956 Long Eaton 691 Nev Hughes
Saturday 18th August 1956 West Ham Unknown
Sunday 18th August 1957 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Thursday 18th August 1960 Aldershot 7 Darkie Wright
Saturday 18th August 1962 Harringay 245 Alan Wardropper
Sunday 18th August 1968 Aycliffe 141 Arthur Gibson
Friday 18th August 1972 Crayford 306 Mick Noden
Saturday 18th August 1973 Nelson 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 18th August 1974 Aycliffe 293 Gordon Smith
Sunday 18th August 1974 Wembley 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 18th August 1979 Leicester 304 Dave Mellor
Saturday 18th August 1979 White City 391 Stu Smith
Monday 18th August 1980 Sheffield 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th August 1984 Leicester 281 Rob Pearce
Sunday 18th August 1985 Hartlepool 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 18th August 1990 Crewe 53 John Lund
Sunday 18th August 1991 Buxton 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 18th August 2001 Stoke 109 Phil Smith
Saturday 18th August 2007 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
 
19th August
Thursday 19th August 1954 Doncaster 19 Les Muncaster
Friday 19th August 1955 Staines 130 Johnny Brise
Sunday 19th August 1956 Northampton 38 Fred Mitchell
Tuesday 19th August 1958 Carlyon Bay Wally Hill
Saturday 19th August 1961 Harringay 42 Aubrey Leighton
Saturday 19th August 1967 Rayleigh None
Saturday 19th August 1967 Nelson 152 Ron Rogers
Wednesday 19th August 1970 Crayford 244 Jim Esau
Saturday 19th August 1972 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th August 1973 Aycliffe 396 Doug Cronshaw
Thursday 19th August 1976 Bradford 212 Frankie Wainman
Saturday 19th August 1978 Leicester 408 Brian Whorton
Saturday 19th August 1978 Nelson 391 Stu Smith
Sunday 19th August 1979 Aycliffe 212 Frankie Wainman
Friday 19th August 1983 Bradford 199 Mike Close
Sunday 19th August 1984 Northampton 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 19th August 1989 Crewe 234 Mark Duxberry
Sunday 19th August 1990 Hartlepool 53 John Lund
Saturday 19th August 2000 Stoke 383 Dave Johnson
Saturday 19th August 2006 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
 
20th August
Friday 20th August 1954 Harringay 35 Mac McDonnell
Tuesday 20th August 1957 St Austell STA7 Sid Allen
Saturday 20th August 1960 Long Eaton 38 Fred Mitchell
Saturday 20th August 1960 Norwich 242 Phil Griffin
Sunday 20th August 1961 Tamworth 471 Jim Berg
Saturday 20th August 1966 Harringay 131 Jock Lloyd
Sunday 20th August 1967 Aycliffe 100 Tony Neal
Sunday 20th August 1967 King's Lynn None
Sunday 20th August 1972 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Saturday 20th August 1977 White City 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 20th August 1978 Aycliffe 391 Stu Smith
Monday 20th August 1979 Sheffield 199 Mike Close
Saturday 20th August 1983 Blackburn 160 Andy Stott
Saturday 20th August 1983 Leicester 422 Nigel Whorton
Saturday 20th August 1988 Crewe 55 Bert Finnikin
Sunday 20th August 1989 Skegness 33 Peter Falding
Saturday 20th August 2005 King's Lynn 380 Steve Cayzer
Saturday 20th August 2011 Skegness 84 Tom Harris
 
21st August
Saturday 21st August 1954 Wigan 131A Jerzy Wójtowicz
Saturday 21st August 1954 Long Eaton 448A Sid Widdowson
Sunday 21st August 1955 Rye House 33 Norman Veronique
Sunday 21st August 1955 Sittingbourne 73 Vic Ferriday
Sunday 21st August 1955 Hednesford Unknown
Tuesday 21st August 1956 St Austell None
Tuesday 21st August 1956 Yarmouth 22 Harold Bosworth
Thursday 21st August 1958 Aldershot 68 Trevor Frost
Friday 21st August 1959 Staines 38 Fred Mitchell
Sunday 21st August 1960 Cadwell Park 42 Aubrey Leighton
Sunday 21st August 1960