Stoxnet

Heat, Final, and GN

All Heat + Final + GN wins

1 391 Stu Smith Nelson Saturday 18th March 1972
2 2 Willie Harrison Aycliffe Sunday 11th June 1972
3 396 Doug Cronshaw Nelson Saturday 8th September 1973
4 391 Stu Smith Northampton Sunday 4th August 1974
5 396 Doug Cronshaw White City Saturday 5th July 1975
6 391 Stu Smith Bristol Sunday 27th July 1975
7 391 Stu Smith Northampton Sunday 28th March 1976
8 391 Stu Smith Aycliffe Sunday 4th April 1976
9 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 15th May 1976
10 391 Stu Smith Hartlepool Sunday 16th May 1976
11 252 Dave Chisholm Bristol Monday 31st May 1976
12 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 3rd July 1976
13 396 Doug Cronshaw Stoke Sunday 18th July 1976
14 391 Stu Smith Sheffield Monday 2nd August 1976
15 391 Stu Smith Northampton Sunday 29th August 1976
16 391 Stu Smith Coventry Saturday 2nd October 1976
17 391 Stu Smith Hartlepool Sunday 10th October 1976
18 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 1st January 1977
19 252 Dave Chisholm Bristol Monday 11th April 1977
20 391 Stu Smith Belle Vue Saturday 14th May 1977
21 391 Stu Smith Nelson Saturday 21st May 1977
22 391 Stu Smith Aycliffe Sunday 22nd May 1977
23 391 Stu Smith Bradford Thursday 26th May 1977
24 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 28th May 1977
25 212 Frankie Wainman Reading Friday 10th June 1977
26 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 9th July 1977
27 391 Stu Smith White City Saturday 30th July 1977
28 272 Dave Hodgson Northampton Sunday 14th August 1977
29 391 Stu Smith Aycliffe Sunday 21st August 1977
30 391 Stu Smith Hartlepool Sunday 7th May 1978
31 391 Stu Smith Blackburn Thursday 8th June 1978
32 1 Stu Smith Rochdale Sunday 5th April 1981
33 1 Stu Smith White City Saturday 25th April 1981
34 1 Stu Smith Sheffield Monday 4th May 1981
35 199 Mike Close Blackburn Saturday 16th May 1981
36 190 Len Wolfenden White City Saturday 11th July 1981
37 212 Frankie Wainman Crewe Saturday 20th March 1982
38 199 Mike Close Blackburn Saturday 8th May 1982
39 199 Mike Close Blackburn Saturday 22nd May 1982
40 55 Bert Finnikin Skegness Sunday 3rd October 1982
41 199 Mike Close Blackburn Saturday 18th June 1983
42 55 Bert Finnikin Long Eaton Saturday 9th July 1983
43 160 Andy Stott Blackburn Saturday 13th August 1983
44 212 Frankie Wainman Crewe Saturday 19th May 1984
45 1 Stu Smith Long Eaton Saturday 13th April 1985
46 1 Stu Smith Long Eaton Saturday 11th May 1985
47 354 Richard Ainsworth Hartlepool Sunday 7th July 1985
48 190 Len Wolfenden Aycliffe Sunday 29th September 1985
49 471 Bobby Burns Hartlepool Sunday 5th April 1987
50 33 Peter Falding Hednesford Sunday 10th April 1988
51 53 John Lund Northampton Sunday 29th May 1988
52 53 John Lund Bradford Saturday 25th June 1988
53 53 John Lund Bradford Monday 29th August 1988
54 53 John Lund Sheffield Monday 10th October 1988
55 53 John Lund Sheffield Monday 17th July 1989
56 53 John Lund Bradford Saturday 29th July 1989
57 515 Frankie Wainman Long Eaton Saturday 9th March 1991
58 86 David Toulson Hartlepool Sunday 4th August 1991
59 515 Frankie Wainman Northampton Sunday 19th April 1992
60 33 Peter Falding Coventry Saturday 3rd July 1993
61 515 Frankie Wainman Skegness Sunday 29th August 1993
62 515 Frankie Wainman Hartlepool Sunday 25th August 1996
63 515 Frankie Wainman Stoke Saturday 19th October 1996
64 1 Frankie Wainman Stoke Saturday 17th April 1999
65 391 Andy Smith Coventry Saturday 6th April 2002
66 231 Mark Peters Arena Essex Sunday 27th April 2003
67 515 Frankie Wainman Belle Vue Monday 30th August 2004
68 380 Steve Cayzer Sheffield Monday 29th August 2005
69 515 Frankie Wainman Skegness Thursday 2nd August 2007
70 153 James Lund Birmingham Saturday 25th August 2007
71 515 Frankie Wainman Buxton Sunday 10th August 2008
72 217 Lee Fairhurst Northampton Saturday 16th May 2009
73 515 Frankie Wainman Skegness Thursday 6th August 2009
74 464 Luke Davidson Skegness Sunday 11th October 2020
75 1 Tom Harris Northampton Sunday 17th October 2021
76 1 Tom Harris Bradford Saturday 14th October 2023